12935 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BDTS SURAT EXP

Running Status of 12935 (BDTS SURAT EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to SURAT and the train number is 12935. This train is named as BDTS SURAT EXP and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 06:50:00 and arrives SURAT at 11:10:00. Train passes through 10 stations including ANDHERI, VIRAR, VAPI.

Train 12935 Cocah Position

ENG
SL
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
COACH
COACH
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12935 (BDTS SURAT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 06:50:00 06:50:00 0 KM.
2 ANDHERI (ADH) 07:06:00 07:08:00 6 KM.
3 BORIVLI (BVI) 07:26:00 07:28:00 18 KM.
4 VIRAR (VR) 07:58:00 08:00:00 44 KM.
5 BOISAR (BOR) 08:34:00 08:36:00 87 KM.
6 VAPI (VAPI) 09:29:00 09:31:00 158 KM.
7 VALSAD (BL) 09:54:00 09:57:00 182 KM.
8 BILIMORA JN. (BIM) 10:12:00 10:14:00 201 KM.
9 NAVSARI (NVS) 10:30:00 10:32:00 222 KM.
10 SURAT (ST) 11:10:00 11:10:00 251 KM.

Check the running status of train 12935

If you would like to check live running status of 12935/BDTS SURAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12935 (BDTS SURAT EXP) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , ANDHERI , BORIVLI , VIRAR , BOISAR , VAPI , VALSAD , BILIMORA JN. , NAVSARI and SURAT