12936 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12936 (SURAT BDTS EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from SURAT to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 12936. This train is named as SURAT BDTS EXP and it departs from SURAT sharply at 16:05:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 20:25:00. Train passes through 10 stations including NAVSARI, VALSAD, BOISAR.

Train 12936 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
COACH
COACH
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12936 (SURAT BDTS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SURAT (ST) 16:05:00 16:05:00 0 KM.
2 NAVSARI (NVS) 16:27:00 16:29:00 29 KM.
3 BILIMORA JN. (BIM) 16:44:00 16:46:00 50 KM.
4 VALSAD (BL) 17:05:00 17:08:00 68 KM.
5 VAPI (VAPI) 17:28:00 17:30:00 92 KM.
6 BOISAR (BOR) 18:19:00 18:21:00 163 KM.
7 VIRAR (VR) 19:03:00 19:05:00 206 KM.
8 BORIVLI (BVI) 19:33:00 19:35:00 232 KM.
9 ANDHERI (ADH) 19:48:00 19:54:00 244 KM.
10 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 20:25:00 20:25:00 251 KM.

Check the running status of train 12936

If you would like to check live running status of 12936/SURAT BDTS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12936 (SURAT BDTS EXP) pass following stations

SURAT , NAVSARI , BILIMORA JN. , VALSAD , VAPI , BOISAR , VIRAR , BORIVLI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMI