12937 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GARBHA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12937 (GARBHA EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from GANDHIDHAM J to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12937. This train is named as GARBHA EXPRESS and it departs from GANDHIDHAM J sharply at 17:40:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 13:05:00. Train passes through 17 stations including SAMAKHIYALI, AHMEDABAD, RATLAM JN.

Train 12937 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12937 (GARBHA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 17:40:00 17:40:00 0 KM.
2 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 18:30:00 18:32:00 52 KM.
3 DHRANGADHRA (DHG) 20:08:00 20:10:00 169 KM.
4 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 23:00:00 23:25:00 300 KM.
5 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 01:30:00 01:45:00 400 KM.
6 RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:00:00 06:10:00 662 KM.
7 KOTA (KOTA) 09:40:00 09:50:00 927 KM.
8 AGRA FORT (AF) 15:30:00 15:40:00 1256 KM.
9 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:45:00 16:55:00 1279 KM.
10 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 19:58:00 20:05:00 1500 KM.
11 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 22:35:00 22:45:00 1694 KM.
12 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 02:45:00 02:55:00 1847 KM.
13 SASARAM (SSM) 03:58:00 04:00:00 1948 KM.
14 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 05:24:00 05:29:00 2051 KM.
15 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 09:10:00 09:20:00 2249 KM.
16 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 10:09:00 10:14:00 2308 KM.
17 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 13:05:00 13:05:00 2509 KM.

Check the running status of train 12937

If you would like to check live running status of 12937/GARBHA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12937 (GARBHA EXPRESS) pass following stations

GANDHIDHAM J , SAMAKHIYALI , DHRANGADHRA , AHMEDABAD , VADODARA JN. , RATLAM JN , KOTA , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , SASARAM , GAYA JN. , DHANBAD JN. , ASANSOL MAIN and HOWRAH JN.