12938 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GARBHA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12938 (GARBHA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to GANDHIDHAM J and the train number is 12938. This train is named as GARBHA EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 23:00:00 and arrives GANDHIDHAM J at 16:30:00. Train passes through 17 stations including ASANSOL MAIN, GAYA JN., MUGHAL SARAI.

Train 12938 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12938 (GARBHA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 23:00:00 23:00:00 0 KM.
2 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 01:31:00 01:36:00 199 KM.
3 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 02:50:00 03:00:00 258 KM.
4 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 06:02:00 06:07:00 456 KM.
5 SASARAM (SSM) 07:13:00 07:15:00 559 KM.
6 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 09:00:00 09:15:00 660 KM.
7 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 11:30:00 11:35:00 813 KM.
8 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 14:00:00 14:15:00 1007 KM.
9 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:00:00 17:10:00 1228 KM.
10 AGRA FORT (AF) 17:55:00 18:05:00 1251 KM.
11 KOTA (KOTA) 00:05:00 00:10:00 1580 KM.
12 RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:25:00 04:35:00 1846 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 08:40:00 08:55:00 2108 KM.
14 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 10:45:00 11:05:00 2208 KM.
15 DHRANGADHRA (DHG) 13:01:00 13:03:00 2339 KM.
16 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 15:10:00 15:12:00 2455 KM.
17 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 16:30:00 16:30:00 2508 KM.

Check the running status of train 12938

If you would like to check live running status of 12938/GARBHA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12938 (GARBHA EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , DHANBAD JN. , GAYA JN. , SASARAM , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , KOTA , RATLAM JN , VADODARA JN. , AHMEDABAD , DHRANGADHRA , SAMAKHIYALI and GANDHIDHAM J