12939 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PUNE JAIPUR EXP

Running Status of 12939 (PUNE JAIPUR EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to JAIPUR JN. and the train number is 12939. This train is named as PUNE JAIPUR EXP and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 15:35:00 and arrives JAIPUR JN. at 13:40:00. Train passes through 13 stations including LONAVLA, VASAI ROAD, VADODARA JN..

Train 12939 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12939 (PUNE JAIPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 15:35:00 15:35:00 0 KM.
2 LONAVLA (LNL) 16:38:00 16:40:00 63 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:20:00 18:23:00 138 KM.
4 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 19:50:00 20:00:00 179 KM.
5 SURAT (ST) 22:55:00 23:00:00 394 KM.
6 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 00:50:00 01:00:00 523 KM.
7 RATLAM JN (RTM) 05:00:00 05:05:00 784 KM.
8 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 08:05:00 08:07:00 978 KM.
9 KOTA (KOTA) 09:20:00 09:30:00 1050 KM.
10 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 11:20:00 11:30:00 1158 KM.
11 BANASTHALI N (BNLW) 12:24:00 12:26:00 1223 KM.
12 DURGAPURA (DPA) 13:05:00 13:07:00 1282 KM.
13 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 13:40:00 13:40:00 1289 KM.

Check the running status of train 12939

If you would like to check live running status of 12939/PUNE JAIPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12939 (PUNE JAIPUR EXP) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN , VASAI ROAD , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , RATLAM JN , RAMGANJ MAND , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , BANASTHALI N , DURGAPURA and JAIPUR JN.