12940 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JP PUNE SF EXP

Running Status of 12940 (JP PUNE SF EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR JN. to PUNE JN. and the train number is 12940. This train is named as JP PUNE SF EXP and it departs from JAIPUR JN. sharply at 09:15:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 08:05:00. Train passes through 12 stations including DURGAPURA, SAWAI MADHOP, RAMGANJ MAND.

Train 12940 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12940 (JP PUNE SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 09:15:00 09:15:00 0 KM.
2 DURGAPURA (DPA) 09:21:00 09:24:00 7 KM.
3 BANASTHALI N (BNLW) 10:04:00 10:06:00 65 KM.
4 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 11:25:00 11:35:00 131 KM.
5 KOTA (KOTA) 12:50:00 13:00:00 239 KM.
6 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 13:55:00 13:57:00 311 KM.
7 RATLAM JN (RTM) 18:00:00 18:10:00 504 KM.
8 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 22:00:00 22:10:00 766 KM.
9 SURAT (ST) 00:08:00 00:20:00 895 KM.
10 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 04:10:00 04:20:00 1110 KM.
11 KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:12:00 05:15:00 1151 KM.
12 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 08:05:00 08:05:00 1290 KM.

Check the running status of train 12940

If you would like to check live running status of 12940/JP PUNE SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12940 (JP PUNE SF EXP) pass following stations

JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , BANASTHALI N , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , RAMGANJ MAND , RATLAM JN , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , VASAI ROAD , KALYAN JN and PUNE JN.