12941 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BVC ASANSOL EXP

Running Status of 12941 (BVC ASANSOL EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BHAVNAGAR TE to ASANSOL MAIN and the train number is 12941. This train is named as BVC ASANSOL EXP and it departs from BHAVNAGAR TE sharply at 17:30:00 and arrives ASANSOL MAIN at 10:20:00. Train passes through 32 stations including SONGADH, BOTAD, VIRAMGAM JN.

Train 12941 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12941 (BVC ASANSOL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHAVNAGAR TE (BVC) 17:30:00 17:30:00 0 KM.
2 SONGADH (SGD) 17:56:00 17:58:00 27 KM.
3 DHOLA JN (DLJ) 18:17:00 18:18:00 48 KM.
4 BOTAD (BTD) 19:07:00 19:09:00 91 KM.
5 JORAVARNAGAR (JVN) 19:57:00 19:58:00 163 KM.
6 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 21:43:00 21:45:00 234 KM.
7 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 23:00:00 23:25:00 300 KM.
8 NADIAD JN. (ND) 00:09:00 00:11:00 345 KM.
9 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 01:30:00 01:45:00 400 KM.
10 DAHOD (DHD) 04:01:00 04:03:00 546 KM.
11 RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:00:00 06:10:00 661 KM.
12 NAGDA JN (NAD) 07:10:00 07:12:00 706 KM.
13 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 08:29:00 08:30:00 827 KM.
14 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 08:49:00 08:50:00 855 KM.
15 KOTA (KOTA) 09:40:00 09:50:00 927 KM.
16 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 11:05:00 11:10:00 1035 KM.
17 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 12:15:00 12:20:00 1098 KM.
18 SHRI MAHABIR (SMBJ) 12:48:00 12:50:00 1128 KM.
19 AGRA FORT (AF) 15:30:00 15:40:00 1256 KM.
20 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:45:00 16:55:00 1278 KM.
21 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 19:57:00 20:05:00 1499 KM.
22 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 22:35:00 22:45:00 1694 KM.
23 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 02:45:00 02:55:00 1847 KM.
24 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 03:30:00 03:32:00 1900 KM.
25 SASARAM (SSM) 04:03:00 04:05:00 1947 KM.
26 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 04:20:00 04:22:00 1965 KM.
27 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 04:34:00 04:36:00 1982 KM.
28 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 05:24:00 05:29:00 2050 KM.
29 KODERMA (KQR) 07:06:00 07:08:00 2127 KM.
30 PARASNATH (PNME) 08:15:00 08:20:00 2202 KM.
31 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 09:10:00 09:20:00 2249 KM.
32 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 10:20:00 10:20:00 2308 KM.

Check the running status of train 12941

If you would like to check live running status of 12941/BVC ASANSOL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12941 (BVC ASANSOL EXP) pass following stations

BHAVNAGAR TE , SONGADH , DHOLA JN , BOTAD , JORAVARNAGAR , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , VADODARA JN. , DAHOD , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , BHAWANI MAND , RAMGANJ MAND , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , GANGAPUR CIT , SHRI MAHABIR , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , ANUGRAH NARA , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , PARASNATH , DHANBAD JN. and ASANSOL MAIN