12942 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PARASNATH EXP

Running Status of 12942 (PARASNATH EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from ASANSOL MAIN to BHAVNAGAR TE and the train number is 12942. This train is named as PARASNATH EXP and it departs from ASANSOL MAIN sharply at 19:50:00 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TE at 11:10:00. Train passes through 32 stations including DHANBAD JN., KODERMA, ANUGRAH NARA.

Train 12942 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12942 (PARASNATH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 19:50:00 19:50:00 0 KM.
2 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 20:43:00 20:53:00 58 KM.
3 PARASNATH (PNME) 21:33:00 21:38:00 105 KM.
4 KODERMA (KQR) 22:28:00 22:30:00 181 KM.
5 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 23:53:00 23:58:00 257 KM.
6 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 00:43:00 00:45:00 326 KM.
7 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 01:00:00 01:02:00 342 KM.
8 SASARAM (SSM) 01:14:00 01:16:00 360 KM.
9 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 01:47:00 01:49:00 407 KM.
10 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 03:05:00 03:15:00 461 KM.
11 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 05:30:00 05:35:00 614 KM.
12 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 08:05:00 08:20:00 808 KM.
13 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:35:00 11:40:00 1029 KM.
14 AGRA FORT (AF) 12:20:00 12:25:00 1052 KM.
15 SHRI MAHABIR (SMBJ) 15:06:00 15:08:00 1179 KM.
16 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 15:34:00 15:35:00 1209 KM.
17 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 16:20:00 16:25:00 1273 KM.
18 KOTA (KOTA) 17:45:00 17:50:00 1381 KM.
19 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 18:54:00 18:55:00 1453 KM.
20 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 19:16:00 19:18:00 1481 KM.
21 NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:40:00 21:42:00 1602 KM.
22 RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:30:00 22:40:00 1646 KM.
23 DAHOD (DHD) 00:03:00 00:05:00 1761 KM.
24 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 02:30:00 02:45:00 1908 KM.
25 NADIAD JN. (ND) 03:43:00 03:44:00 1963 KM.
26 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 05:20:00 05:35:00 2008 KM.
27 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 06:41:00 06:43:00 2074 KM.
28 JORAVARNAGAR (JVN) 07:53:00 07:54:00 2145 KM.
29 BOTAD (BTD) 09:01:00 09:03:00 2217 KM.
30 DHOLA JN (DLJ) 09:38:00 09:44:00 2259 KM.
31 SONGADH (SGD) 10:21:00 10:23:00 2281 KM.
32 BHAVNAGAR TE (BVC) 11:10:00 11:10:00 2308 KM.

Check the running status of train 12942

If you would like to check live running status of 12942/PARASNATH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12942 (PARASNATH EXP) pass following stations

ASANSOL MAIN , DHANBAD JN. , PARASNATH , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , ANUGRAH NARA , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , SHRI MAHABIR , GANGAPUR CIT , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , RAMGANJ MAND , BHAWANI MAND , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , DAHOD , VADODARA JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , JORAVARNAGAR , BOTAD , DHOLA JN , SONGADH and BHAVNAGAR TE