12943 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of UDYOGKARMI EXP

Running Status of 12943 (UDYOGKARMI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from VALSAD to KANPUR CENTR and the train number is 12943. This train is named as UDYOGKARMI EXP and it departs from VALSAD sharply at 20:15:00 and arrives KANPUR CENTR at 19:10:00. Train passes through 12 stations including UDHNA JN., JALGAON JN., KHANDWA JN..

Train 12943 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12943 (UDYOGKARMI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VALSAD (BL) 20:15:00 20:15:00 0 KM.
2 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 21:10:00 21:15:00 64 KM.
3 NANDURBAR (NDB) 00:30:00 00:35:00 220 KM.
4 JALGAON JN. (JL) 03:35:00 03:40:00 371 KM.
5 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 04:10:00 04:20:00 395 KM.
6 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 06:25:00 06:30:00 518 KM.
7 ITARSI (ET) 08:50:00 08:55:00 702 KM.
8 BHOPAL (BPL) 10:30:00 10:40:00 794 KM.
9 BINA (BINA) 12:50:00 12:55:00 932 KM.
10 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:55:00 15:07:00 1083 KM.
11 ORAI (ORAI) 16:33:00 16:35:00 1197 KM.
12 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 19:10:00 19:10:00 1301 KM.

Check the running status of train 12943

If you would like to check live running status of 12943/UDYOGKARMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12943 (UDYOGKARMI EXP) pass following stations

VALSAD , UDHNA JN. , NANDURBAR , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , ORAI and KANPUR CENTR