12944 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of UDHYOGKARMI EXP

Running Status of 12944 (UDHYOGKARMI EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from KANPUR CENTR to VALSAD and the train number is 12944. This train is named as UDHYOGKARMI EXP and it departs from KANPUR CENTR sharply at 08:00:00 and arrives VALSAD at 07:35:00. Train passes through 12 stations including ORAI, BINA, ITARSI.

Train 12944 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12944 (UDHYOGKARMI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 08:00:00 08:00:00 0 KM.
2 ORAI (ORAI) 09:49:00 09:54:00 104 KM.
3 JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:53:00 12:03:00 218 KM.
4 BINA (BINA) 14:05:00 14:10:00 369 KM.
5 BHOPAL (BPL) 16:20:00 16:30:00 507 KM.
6 ITARSI (ET) 18:15:00 18:20:00 599 KM.
7 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 21:00:00 21:05:00 782 KM.
8 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 22:45:00 22:55:00 906 KM.
9 JALGAON JN. (JL) 23:25:00 23:30:00 930 KM.
10 NANDURBAR (NDB) 02:25:00 02:30:00 1080 KM.
11 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 05:10:00 05:20:00 1237 KM.
12 VALSAD (BL) 07:35:00 07:35:00 1301 KM.

Check the running status of train 12944

If you would like to check live running status of 12944/UDHYOGKARMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12944 (UDHYOGKARMI EXP) pass following stations

KANPUR CENTR , ORAI , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , NANDURBAR , UDHNA JN. and VALSAD