12946 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SURAT EXPRESS

Running Status of 12946 (SURAT EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MAHUVA to SURAT and the train number is 12946. This train is named as SURAT EXPRESS and it departs from MAHUVA sharply at 19:55:00 and arrives SURAT at 07:15:00. Train passes through 14 stations including RAJULA ROAD, LILIYA MOTA, DHOLA JN.

Train 12946 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GRD

Train 12946 (SURAT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MAHUVA (MHV) 19:55:00 19:55:00 0 KM.
2 RAJULA ROAD (RLA) 20:21:00 20:23:00 30 KM.
3 SAVAR KUNDLA (SVKD) 20:59:00 21:00:00 69 KM.
4 LILIYA MOTA (LMO) 21:19:00 21:20:00 92 KM.
5 DHASA (DAS) 21:48:00 21:50:00 126 KM.
6 DHOLA JN (DLJ) 22:12:00 22:14:00 152 KM.
7 BOTAD (BTD) 22:50:00 23:20:00 195 KM.
8 LIMDI (LM) 23:57:00 23:58:00 243 KM.
9 WADHWAN CITY (WC) 00:15:00 00:16:00 263 KM.
10 JORAVARNAGAR (JVN) 00:21:00 00:22:00 267 KM.
11 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 02:11:00 02:13:00 338 KM.
12 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 03:25:00 03:45:00 403 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:22:00 05:27:00 503 KM.
14 SURAT (ST) 07:15:00 07:15:00 632 KM.

Check the running status of train 12946

If you would like to check live running status of 12946/SURAT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12946 (SURAT EXPRESS) pass following stations

MAHUVA , RAJULA ROAD , SAVAR KUNDLA , LILIYA MOTA , DHASA , DHOLA JN , BOTAD , LIMDI , WADHWAN CITY , JORAVARNAGAR , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , VADODARA JN. and SURAT