12947 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AZIMABAD EXPRESS

Running Status of 12947 (AZIMABAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN and the train number is 12947. This train is named as AZIMABAD EXPRESS and it departs from AHMEDABAD JN sharply at 21:40 and arrives PATNA JN at 02:24. Train passes through 19 stations including NADIAD JN, VADODARA JN, NAGDA JN.

AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12947 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at PILOL (PIO) Station. From Here Departure at 00:27

Train is running Late (22M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:00 21:40 00:00 21:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:29 22:31 22:51 22:53 22M 22M 1
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:49 22:51 23:11 23:13 22M 22M 1
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:40 23:55 00:02 00:17 22M 22M 1
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:45 03:55 04:07 04:17 22M 22M 2
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:55 04:57 05:17 05:19 22M 22M 2
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:20 07:30 07:29 07:39 9M 9M 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:50 08:55 08:55 09:00 5M 5M 2
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 09:45 09:50 09:52 09:57 7M 7M 2
BAYANA JN (BXN) 11:23 11:25 11:29 11:31 6M 6M 2
AGRA FORT (AF) 13:20 13:25 13:42 13:47 22M 22M 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:30 14:35 14:52 14:57 22M 22M 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 18:55 19:05 19:02 19:12 7M 7M 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 21:35 21:45 22:16 22:26 41M 41M 2
(DDU) 00:47 00:57 02:19 02:29 92M 92M 3
BUXAR (BXR) 02:05 02:07 05:05 05:07 180M 180M 3
ARA (ARA) 02:54 02:56 05:54 05:56 180M 180M 3
DANAPUR (DNR) 03:47 03:49 06:37 06:39 170M 170M 3
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:30 00:00 06:54 02:24 144M 144M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 20, 2019 12:31 AM

Check the running status of train 12947

If you would like to check live running status of 12947/AZIMABAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12947 (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD JN , NADIAD JN , ANAND JN , VADODARA JN , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , KOTA JN , SAWAI MADHOPUR , GANGAPUR CITY , BAYANA JN , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , ALLAHABAD JN , , BUXAR , ARA , DANAPUR and PATNA JN