12947 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AZIMABAD EXPRESS

Running Status of 12947 (AZIMABAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to PATNA JN. and the train number is 12947. This train is named as AZIMABAD EXPRESS and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 21:40:00 and arrives PATNA JN. at 04:30:00. Train passes through 19 stations including NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN., NAGDA JN.

Train 12947 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12947 (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 21:40:00 21:40:00 0 KM.
2 NADIAD JN. (ND) 22:29:00 22:31:00 45 KM.
3 ANAND JN. (ANND) 22:49:00 22:51:00 63 KM.
4 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 23:44:00 23:59:00 99 KM.
5 RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:45:00 03:55:00 361 KM.
6 NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:55:00 04:57:00 406 KM.
7 KOTA (KOTA) 07:25:00 07:30:00 627 KM.
8 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 08:50:00 08:55:00 734 KM.
9 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 09:40:00 09:45:00 798 KM.
10 BAYANA (BXN) 11:28:00 11:30:00 871 KM.
11 AGRA FORT (AF) 13:25:00 13:30:00 955 KM.
12 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:30:00 14:40:00 978 KM.
13 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 18:55:00 19:05:00 1199 KM.
14 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 21:35:00 21:45:00 1393 KM.
15 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 00:47:00 00:57:00 1546 KM.
16 BUXAR (BXR) 02:05:00 02:07:00 1636 KM.
17 ARA (ARA) 02:54:00 02:56:00 1705 KM.
18 DANAPUR (DNR) 03:47:00 03:49:00 1744 KM.
19 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 04:30:00 04:30:00 1754 KM.

Check the running status of train 12947

If you would like to check live running status of 12947/AZIMABAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12947 (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , GANGAPUR CIT , BAYANA , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA , DANAPUR and PATNA JN.