12948 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AZIMABAD EXPRESS

Running Status of 12948 (AZIMABAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN and the train number is 12948. This train is named as AZIMABAD EXPRESS and it departs from PATNA JN sharply at 23:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including DANAPUR, BUXAR, ALLAHABAD JN.

Spot your train running status 12948 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:00 23:35 00:00 23:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DANAPUR (DNR) 23:50 23:52 23:50 23:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARA (ARA) 00:20 00:22 00:20 00:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BUXAR (BXR) 01:10 01:12 01:10 01:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(DDU) 03:04 03:19 03:04 03:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 05:30 05:35 05:30 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 08:25 08:15 08:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:35 11:40 11:35 11:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AGRA FORT (AF) 12:20 12:25 12:20 12:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAYANA JN (BXN) 14:38 14:40 14:38 14:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 15:35 15:37 15:35 15:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 16:23 16:28 16:23 16:28 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:50 17:55 17:50 17:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:40 21:42 21:40 21:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:30 22:40 22:30 22:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:25 02:40 02:25 02:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ANAND JN (ANND) 03:49 03:50 03:49 03:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NADIAD JN (ND) 04:06 04:07 04:06 04:07 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 05:20 00:00 05:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:08 PM

Check the running status of train 12948

If you would like to check live running status of 12948/AZIMABAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12948 (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

PATNA JN , DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , BAYANA JN , GANGAPUR CITY , SAWAI MADHOPUR , KOTA JN , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , VADODARA JN , ANAND JN , NADIAD JN and AHMEDABAD JN