12948 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12948 (AZIMABAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN. to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 12948. This train is named as AZIMABAD EXPRESS and it departs from PATNA JN. sharply at 23:35:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 05:20:00. Train passes through 19 stations including DANAPUR, BUXAR, ALLAHABAD JN.

Train 12948 (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 23:35:00 23:35:00 0 KM.
2 DANAPUR (DNR) 23:48:00 23:50:00 9 KM.
3 ARA (ARA) 00:16:00 00:18:00 49 KM.
4 BUXAR (BXR) 01:14:00 01:16:00 117 KM.
5 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 03:04:00 03:19:00 207 KM.
6 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 05:30:00 05:35:00 360 KM.
7 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 08:05:00 08:20:00 554 KM.
8 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:35:00 11:40:00 775 KM.
9 AGRA FORT (AF) 12:20:00 12:25:00 798 KM.
10 BAYANA (BXN) 14:40:00 14:42:00 882 KM.
11 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 15:34:00 15:35:00 955 KM.
12 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 16:20:00 16:25:00 1019 KM.
13 KOTA (KOTA) 17:40:00 17:50:00 1127 KM.
14 NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:40:00 21:42:00 1348 KM.
15 RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:30:00 22:40:00 1392 KM.
16 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 02:30:00 02:45:00 1655 KM.
17 ANAND JN. (ANND) 03:25:00 03:27:00 1690 KM.
18 NADIAD JN. (ND) 03:42:00 03:44:00 1709 KM.
19 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 05:20:00 05:20:00 1754 KM.

Check the running status of train 12948

If you would like to check live running status of 12948/AZIMABAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12948 (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , BAYANA , GANGAPUR CIT , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. and AHMEDABAD