12949 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KAVIGURU EXPRESS

Running Status of 12949 (KAVIGURU EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from PORBANDAR to SANTRAGACHI and the train number is 12949. This train is named as KAVIGURU EXPRESS and it departs from PORBANDAR sharply at 08:10:00 and arrives SANTRAGACHI at 08:05:00. Train passes through 37 stations including WANSJALIYA J, UPLETA, GONDAL.

Train 12949 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12949 (KAVIGURU EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PORBANDAR (PBR) 08:10:00 08:10:00 0 KM.
2 WANSJALIYA J (WSJ) 08:41:00 08:43:00 33 KM.
3 JAM JODHPUR (JDH) 09:01:00 09:02:00 56 KM.
4 UPLETA (UA) 09:29:00 09:30:00 92 KM.
5 JETALSAR JN (JLR) 10:20:00 10:30:00 124 KM.
6 GONDAL (GDL) 11:03:00 11:04:00 160 KM.
7 BHAKTINAGAR (BKNG) 12:23:00 12:25:00 195 KM.
8 RAJKOT (RJT) 12:39:00 12:44:00 201 KM.
9 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:41:00 15:43:00 381 KM.
10 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 16:55:00 17:15:00 447 KM.
11 ANAND JN. (ANND) 18:26:00 18:28:00 511 KM.
12 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 19:19:00 19:24:00 547 KM.
13 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 20:12:00 20:14:00 617 KM.
14 SURAT (ST) 21:10:00 21:20:00 675 KM.
15 NANDURBAR (NDB) 23:40:00 23:45:00 836 KM.
16 JALGAON JN. (JL) 02:30:00 02:35:00 986 KM.
17 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 03:00:00 03:10:00 1010 KM.
18 MALKAPUR (MKU) 03:53:00 03:55:00 1066 KM.
19 AKOLA JN. (AK) 04:55:00 05:00:00 1155 KM.
20 BADNERA JN. (BD) 07:12:00 07:15:00 1234 KM.
21 WARDHA JN. (WR) 08:57:00 09:00:00 1329 KM.
22 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 10:50:00 11:05:00 1408 KM.
23 GONDIA JN. (G) 12:41:00 12:43:00 1538 KM.
24 DURG (DURG) 14:50:00 14:55:00 1672 KM.
25 RAIPUR JN. (R) 15:30:00 15:40:00 1709 KM.
26 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 17:25:00 17:40:00 1817 KM.
27 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 18:23:00 18:25:00 1870 KM.
28 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 20:55:00 21:00:00 2023 KM.
29 ROURKELA (ROU) 22:20:00 22:35:00 2125 KM.
30 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 00:10:00 00:15:00 2223 KM.
31 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 02:03:00 02:08:00 2342 KM.
32 ADRA (ADRA) 03:00:00 03:05:00 2381 KM.
33 BANKURA (BQA) 03:43:00 03:45:00 2434 KM.
34 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 04:06:00 04:08:00 2464 KM.
35 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 05:18:00 05:20:00 2537 KM.
36 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 06:03:00 06:05:00 2556 KM.
37 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 08:05:00 08:05:00 2664 KM.

Check the running status of train 12949

If you would like to check live running status of 12949/KAVIGURU EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12949 (KAVIGURU EXPRESS) pass following stations

PORBANDAR , WANSJALIYA J , JAM JODHPUR , UPLETA , JETALSAR JN , GONDAL , BHAKTINAGAR , RAJKOT , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , WARDHA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , GONDIA JN. , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , BILASPUR JN. , CHAMPA JN. , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA , CHAKARADHARP , PURULIA JN. , ADRA , BANKURA , BISHNUPUR , MIDNAPORE , KHARAGPUR and SANTRAGACHI