12950 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PBR KAVIGURU EXP

Running Status of 12950 (PBR KAVIGURU EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SANTRAGACHI to PORBANDAR and the train number is 12950. This train is named as PBR KAVIGURU EXP and it departs from SANTRAGACHI sharply at 21:25:00 and arrives PORBANDAR at 20:30:00. Train passes through 37 stations including KHARAGPUR, BISHNUPUR, ADRA.

Train 12950 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12950 (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 21:25:00 21:25:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 23:00:00 23:05:00 109 KM.
3 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 23:48:00 23:50:00 128 KM.
4 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 00:37:00 00:38:00 200 KM.
5 BANKURA (BQA) 01:03:00 01:05:00 230 KM.
6 ADRA (ADRA) 01:50:00 01:55:00 283 KM.
7 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 02:37:00 02:42:00 322 KM.
8 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 04:30:00 04:35:00 441 KM.
9 ROURKELA (ROU) 06:00:00 06:15:00 538 KM.
10 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 07:50:00 07:55:00 639 KM.
11 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 09:35:00 09:37:00 792 KM.
12 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 11:00:00 11:15:00 845 KM.
13 RAIPUR JN. (R) 12:45:00 12:55:00 954 KM.
14 DURG (DURG) 13:45:00 13:50:00 997 KM.
15 GONDIA JN. (G) 15:38:00 15:40:00 1131 KM.
16 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 17:50:00 18:00:00 1262 KM.
17 WARDHA JN. (WR) 19:07:00 19:10:00 1340 KM.
18 BADNERA JN. (BD) 20:42:00 20:45:00 1436 KM.
19 AKOLA JN. (AK) 21:40:00 21:45:00 1515 KM.
20 MALKAPUR (MKU) 22:44:00 22:45:00 1604 KM.
21 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 23:40:00 23:50:00 1659 KM.
22 JALGAON JN. (JL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 1683 KM.
23 NANDURBAR (NDB) 03:05:00 03:10:00 1834 KM.
24 SURAT (ST) 05:50:00 06:00:00 1994 KM.
25 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 07:05:00 07:07:00 2053 KM.
26 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 08:25:00 08:30:00 2123 KM.
27 ANAND JN. (ANND) 09:13:00 09:15:00 2159 KM.
28 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 10:45:00 11:05:00 2223 KM.
29 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 12:07:00 12:09:00 2288 KM.
30 RAJKOT (RJT) 15:28:00 15:42:00 2469 KM.
31 BHAKTINAGAR (BKNG) 16:08:00 16:09:00 2475 KM.
32 GONDAL (GDL) 17:01:00 17:02:00 2510 KM.
33 JETALSAR JN (JLR) 17:50:00 17:55:00 2546 KM.
34 UPLETA (UA) 18:19:00 18:20:00 2578 KM.
35 JAM JODHPUR (JDH) 18:47:00 18:48:00 2614 KM.
36 WANSJALIYA J (WSJ) 19:10:00 19:12:00 2637 KM.
37 PORBANDAR (PBR) 20:30:00 20:30:00 2670 KM.

Check the running status of train 12950

If you would like to check live running status of 12950/PBR KAVIGURU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12950 (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) pass following stations

SANTRAGACHI , KHARAGPUR , MIDNAPORE , BISHNUPUR , BANKURA , ADRA , PURULIA JN. , CHAKARADHARP , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , CHAMPA JN. , BILASPUR JN. , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , GONDIA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , WARDHA JN. , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , NANDURBAR , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , RAJKOT , BHAKTINAGAR , GONDAL , JETALSAR JN , UPLETA , JAM JODHPUR , WANSJALIYA J and PORBANDAR