12953 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AUG KR RAJ EXP

Running Status of 12953 (AUG KR RAJ EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTR to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12953. This train is named as AUG KR RAJ EXP and it departs from MUMBAI CENTR sharply at 17:40:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 10:55:00. Train passes through 13 stations including ANDHERI, VAPI, SURAT.

Train 12953 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
PWR

Train 12953 (AUG KR RAJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 17:40:00 17:40:00 0 KM.
2 ANDHERI (ADH) 18:02:00 18:03:00 17 KM.
3 BORIVLI (BVI) 18:16:00 18:19:00 29 KM.
4 VAPI (VAPI) 19:40:00 19:42:00 169 KM.
5 VALSAD (BL) 20:02:00 20:05:00 193 KM.
6 SURAT (ST) 20:50:00 20:55:00 262 KM.
7 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 21:32:00 21:33:00 321 KM.
8 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 22:21:00 22:31:00 391 KM.
9 RATLAM JN (RTM) 02:18:00 02:20:00 652 KM.
10 KOTA (KOTA) 05:10:00 05:20:00 918 KM.
11 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 06:26:00 06:28:00 1026 KM.
12 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 09:00:00 09:02:00 1238 KM.
13 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 10:55:00 10:55:00 1366 KM.

Check the running status of train 12953

If you would like to check live running status of 12953/AUG KR RAJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12953 (AUG KR RAJ EXP) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTR , ANDHERI , BORIVLI , VAPI , VALSAD , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , RATLAM JN , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , MATHURA JN. and HAZRAT NIZAM