12955 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12955 (MMCT JP SF EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTR to JAIPUR JN. and the train number is 12955. This train is named as MMCT JP SF EXP and it departs from MUMBAI CENTR sharply at 18:50:00 and arrives JAIPUR JN. at 12:40:00. Train passes through 19 stations including BORIVLI, ANKLESHWAR J, DAHOD.

Train 12955 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12955 (MMCT JP SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 18:50:00 18:50:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 19:27:00 19:30:00 29 KM.
3 SURAT (ST) 22:40:00 22:45:00 262 KM.
4 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 23:19:00 23:21:00 311 KM.
5 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 00:29:00 00:39:00 391 KM.
6 DAHOD (DHD) 02:35:00 02:37:00 537 KM.
7 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 02:59:00 03:01:00 570 KM.
8 RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:35:00 04:40:00 652 KM.
9 NAGDA JN (NAD) 05:36:00 05:38:00 697 KM.
10 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 06:05:00 06:07:00 737 KM.
11 CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 06:26:00 06:27:00 759 KM.
12 SUWASRA (SVA) 06:41:00 06:42:00 775 KM.
13 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 06:53:00 06:55:00 788 KM.
14 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 07:18:00 07:20:00 818 KM.
15 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 07:40:00 07:42:00 846 KM.
16 KOTA (KOTA) 08:50:00 08:55:00 918 KM.
17 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 10:30:00 10:40:00 1026 KM.
18 DURGAPURA (DPA) 12:19:00 12:20:00 1150 KM.
19 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 12:40:00 12:40:00 1157 KM.

Check the running status of train 12955

If you would like to check live running status of 12955/MMCT JP SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12955 (MMCT JP SF EXP) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTR , BORIVLI , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , VIKRAMGARH A , CHAU MAHLA , SUWASRA , SHAMGARH , BHAWANI MAND , RAMGANJ MAND , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , DURGAPURA and JAIPUR JN.