12956 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JP MMCT SUPFAST

Running Status of 12956 (JP MMCT SUPFAST)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from DURGAPURA to MUMBAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12956. This train is named as JP MMCT SUPFAST and it departs from DURGAPURA sharply at 14:10 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 00:32. Train passes through 18 stations including SAWAI MADHOPUR, RAMGANJ MANDI, SHAMGARH.

JP MMCT SUPFAST Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 12956 - JP MMCT SUPFAST

Current Station

Train at GAROT (GOH) Station. From Here Departure at 19:40

Train is running Late (32M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DURGAPURA (DPA) 14:07 14:10 14:07 14:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 16:00 16:10 16:32 16:42 32M 32M 1
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:20 17:30 17:52 18:02 32M 32M 1
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 18:28 18:30 19:00 19:02 32M 32M 1
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 18:51 18:53 19:23 19:25 32M 32M 1
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 19:16 19:18 19:50 19:52 34M 34M 1
SUWASRA (SVA) 19:32 19:33 20:03 20:04 31M 31M 1
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 19:46 19:47 20:12 20:13 26M 26M 1
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 20:09 20:10 20:31 20:32 22M 22M 1
NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:03 21:05 21:09 21:11 6M 6M 1
RATLAM JN (RTM) 21:42 21:52 21:52 22:02 10M 10M 1
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 22:55 22:57 23:01 23:03 6M 6M 1
DAHOD (DHD) 23:24 23:26 23:36 23:38 12M 12M 1
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:35 01:45 02:07 02:17 32M 32M 2
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 02:41 02:42 03:13 03:14 32M 32M 2
SURAT (ST) 03:30 03:35 04:02 04:07 32M 32M 2
BORIVALI (BVI) 06:40 06:44 07:12 07:16 32M 32M 2
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 07:40 00:00 08:12 00:32 32M 32M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:44 PM

Check the running status of train 12956

If you would like to check live running status of 12956/JP MMCT SUPFAST simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12956 (JP MMCT SUPFAST) pass following stations

DURGAPURA , SAWAI MADHOPUR , KOTA JN , RAMGANJ MANDI , BHAWANI MANDI , SHAMGARH , SUWASRA , CHAU MAHLA , VIKRAMGARH ALOT , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , VADODARA JN , ANKLESHWAR JN , SURAT , BORIVALI and MUMBAI CENTRAL