12956 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JP MMCT SUPFAST

Running Status of 12956 (JP MMCT SUPFAST)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR JN. to MUMBAI CENTR and the train number is 12956. This train is named as JP MMCT SUPFAST and it departs from JAIPUR JN. sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTR at 07:40:00. Train passes through 19 stations including DURGAPURA, KOTA, BHAWANI MAND.

Train 12956 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12956 (JP MMCT SUPFAST) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 DURGAPURA (DPA) 14:07:00 14:09:00 7 KM.
3 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 16:00:00 16:10:00 131 KM.
4 KOTA (KOTA) 17:25:00 17:30:00 239 KM.
5 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 18:26:00 18:27:00 311 KM.
6 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 18:47:00 18:48:00 339 KM.
7 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 19:14:00 19:15:00 368 KM.
8 SUWASRA (SVA) 19:29:00 19:30:00 382 KM.
9 CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 19:46:00 19:48:00 397 KM.
10 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 20:08:00 20:10:00 420 KM.
11 NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:03:00 21:05:00 460 KM.
12 RATLAM JN (RTM) 21:40:00 21:50:00 504 KM.
13 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 22:52:00 22:54:00 586 KM.
14 DAHOD (DHD) 23:23:00 23:25:00 619 KM.
15 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 01:39:00 01:49:00 766 KM.
16 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 02:43:00 02:45:00 846 KM.
17 SURAT (ST) 03:30:00 03:35:00 895 KM.
18 BORIVLI (BVI) 06:40:00 06:44:00 1128 KM.
19 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 07:40:00 07:40:00 1158 KM.

Check the running status of train 12956

If you would like to check live running status of 12956/JP MMCT SUPFAST simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12956 (JP MMCT SUPFAST) pass following stations

JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , RAMGANJ MAND , BHAWANI MAND , SHAMGARH , SUWASRA , CHAU MAHLA , VIKRAMGARH A , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , BORIVLI and MUMBAI CENTR