12957 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SWARNA J RAJ EX

Running Status of 12957 (SWARNA J RAJ EX)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD JN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12957. This train is named as SWARNA J RAJ EX and it departs from AHMEDABAD JN sharply at 17:40 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:00. Train passes through 10 stations including SABARMATI BG, PALANPUR JN, AJMER.

SWARNA J RAJ EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Spot your train running status 12957 - SWARNA J RAJ EX

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:00 17:40 00:00 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 17:55 17:57 17:55 17:57 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 18:46 18:48 18:46 18:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 20:00 20:02 20:00 20:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:45 20:50 20:45 20:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AJMER (AII) 00:55 01:00 00:55 01:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAIPUR (JP) 02:50 03:00 02:50 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GURGAON (GGN) 06:25 06:27 06:25 06:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 06:43 06:45 06:43 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:30 00:00 07:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 12:57 PM

Check the running status of train 12957

If you would like to check live running status of 12957/SWARNA J RAJ EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12957 (SWARNA J RAJ EX) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD JN , SABARMATI BG , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , AJMER , JAIPUR , GURGAON , DELHI CANTT and NEW DELHI