12957 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SWARNA J RAJ EX

Running Status of 12957 (SWARNA J RAJ EX)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12957. This train is named as SWARNA J RAJ EX and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 17:40:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 07:30:00. Train passes through 10 stations including SABARMATI JN, PALANPUR JN, AJMER JN..

Train 12957 (SWARNA J RAJ EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 17:40:00 17:40:00 0 KM.
2 SABARMATI JN (SBI) 17:55:00 17:57:00 6 KM.
3 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 18:45:00 18:47:00 68 KM.
4 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 20:02:00 20:04:00 133 KM.
5 ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:45:00 20:50:00 186 KM.
6 AJMER JN. (AII) 00:55:00 01:00:00 489 KM.
7 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 02:50:00 03:00:00 623 KM.
8 GURGAON (GGN) 06:26:00 06:28:00 899 KM.
9 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 06:44:00 06:46:00 916 KM.
10 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:30:00 07:30:00 931 KM.

Check the running status of train 12957

If you would like to check live running status of 12957/SWARNA J RAJ EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12957 (SWARNA J RAJ EX) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , SABARMATI JN , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , AJMER JN. , JAIPUR JN. , GURGAON , DELHI CANTT and NEW DELHI