12958 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ADI SJ RAJDHANI

Running Status of 12958 (ADI SJ RAJDHANI)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 12958. This train is named as ADI SJ RAJDHANI and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 19:55:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 09:40:00. Train passes through 10 stations including DELHI CANTT, JAIPUR JN., ABU ROAD.

Train 12958 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
PWR

Train 12958 (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 19:55:00 19:55:00 0 KM.
2 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 20:23:00 20:25:00 15 KM.
3 GURGAON (GGN) 20:41:00 20:43:00 32 KM.
4 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 00:20:00 00:30:00 308 KM.
5 AJMER JN. (AII) 02:25:00 02:29:00 442 KM.
6 ABU ROAD (ABR) 06:01:00 06:05:00 747 KM.
7 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 07:10:00 07:12:00 800 KM.
8 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 08:03:00 08:05:00 865 KM.
9 SABARMATI JN (SBI) 09:00:00 09:02:00 927 KM.
10 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 09:40:00 09:40:00 934 KM.

Check the running status of train 12958

If you would like to check live running status of 12958/ADI SJ RAJDHANI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12958 (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , DELHI CANTT , GURGAON , JAIPUR JN. , AJMER JN. , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , SABARMATI JN and AHMEDABAD