12959 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DADAR BHUJ EXP

Running Status of 12959 (DADAR BHUJ EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from DADAR to NEW BHUJ and the train number is 12959. This train is named as DADAR BHUJ EXP and it departs from DADAR sharply at 00:05:00 and arrives NEW BHUJ at 17:50:00. Train passes through 20 stations including BORIVLI, SURAT, ANAND JN..

Train 12959 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12959 (DADAR BHUJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DADAR (DDR) 00:05:00 00:05:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 00:34:00 00:36:00 23 KM.
3 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 00:54:00 00:57:00 41 KM.
4 SURAT (ST) 04:15:00 04:20:00 256 KM.
5 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 06:05:00 06:10:00 385 KM.
6 ANAND JN. (ANND) 06:41:00 06:43:00 421 KM.
7 NADIAD JN. (ND) 06:58:00 07:00:00 439 KM.
8 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:55:00 08:15:00 485 KM.
9 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 09:34:00 09:36:00 548 KM.
10 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:50:00 11:15:00 613 KM.
11 DISA (DISA) 11:34:00 11:36:00 641 KM.
12 BHILDI JN (BLDI) 11:56:00 11:58:00 659 KM.
13 DIYODAR (DEOR) 12:14:00 12:16:00 685 KM.
14 RADHANPUR (RDHP) 12:48:00 12:50:00 727 KM.
15 SANTALPUR (SNLR) 13:18:00 13:20:00 770 KM.
16 ADESAR (AAR) 13:45:00 13:47:00 802 KM.
17 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 15:00:00 15:02:00 861 KM.
18 BHACHAU (BCOB) 15:14:00 15:16:00 877 KM.
19 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 16:00:00 16:25:00 914 KM.
20 NEW BHUJ (BHUJ) 17:50:00 17:50:00 972 KM.

Check the running status of train 12959

If you would like to check live running status of 12959/DADAR BHUJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12959 (DADAR BHUJ EXP) pass following stations

DADAR , BORIVLI , VASAI ROAD , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , DISA , BHILDI JN , DIYODAR , RADHANPUR , SANTALPUR , ADESAR , SAMAKHIYALI , BHACHAU , GANDHIDHAM J and NEW BHUJ