12960 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BHUJ DADAR EXP

Running Status of 12960 (BHUJ DADAR EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from NEW BHUJ to DADAR and the train number is 12960. This train is named as BHUJ DADAR EXP and it departs from NEW BHUJ sharply at 18:30:00 and arrives DADAR at 12:00:00. Train passes through 20 stations including GANDHIDHAM J, SAMAKHIYALI, SANTALPUR.

Train 12960 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12960 (BHUJ DADAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW BHUJ (BHUJ) 18:30:00 18:30:00 0 KM.
2 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 19:25:00 19:50:00 57 KM.
3 BHACHAU (BCOB) 20:16:00 20:18:00 94 KM.
4 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 20:43:00 20:45:00 110 KM.
5 ADESAR (AAR) 21:26:00 21:28:00 169 KM.
6 SANTALPUR (SNLR) 21:55:00 21:57:00 202 KM.
7 RADHANPUR (RDHP) 22:28:00 22:30:00 245 KM.
8 DIYODAR (DEOR) 23:01:00 23:03:00 286 KM.
9 BHILDI JN (BLDI) 23:28:00 23:30:00 313 KM.
10 DISA (DISA) 23:45:00 23:47:00 331 KM.
11 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:45:00 01:10:00 358 KM.
12 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 02:14:00 02:16:00 423 KM.
13 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 04:00:00 04:20:00 487 KM.
14 NADIAD JN. (ND) 05:19:00 05:21:00 532 KM.
15 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:39:00 05:41:00 551 KM.
16 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 06:22:00 06:27:00 587 KM.
17 SURAT (ST) 08:15:00 08:20:00 716 KM.
18 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 11:02:00 11:05:00 931 KM.
19 BORIVLI (BVI) 11:20:00 11:23:00 948 KM.
20 DADAR (DDR) 12:00:00 12:00:00 972 KM.

Check the running status of train 12960

If you would like to check live running status of 12960/BHUJ DADAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12960 (BHUJ DADAR EXP) pass following stations

NEW BHUJ , GANDHIDHAM J , BHACHAU , SAMAKHIYALI , ADESAR , SANTALPUR , RADHANPUR , DIYODAR , BHILDI JN , DISA , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , VASAI ROAD , BORIVLI and DADAR