12961 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AVANTIKA EXP

Running Status of 12961 (AVANTIKA EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG and the train number is 12961. This train is named as AVANTIKA EXP and it departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL sharply at 19:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 00:06. Train passes through 19 stations including BORIVALI, NAVSARI, ANKLESHWAR JN.

AVANTIKA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12961 - AVANTIKA EXP

Current Station

Train at MALAD (MDD) Station. From Here Departure at 19:41

Train is running Late (0M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 00:00 19:10 00:00 19:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BORIVALI (BVI) 19:45 19:48 19:48 19:51 3M 3M 1
VALSAD (BL) 21:55 22:00 22:02 22:07 7M 7M 1
NAVSARI (NVS) 22:35 22:37 22:41 22:43 6M 6M 1
SURAT (ST) 23:10 23:15 23:16 23:21 6M 6M 1
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 23:49 23:51 23:55 23:57 6M 6M 1
BHARUCH JN (BH) 00:04 00:06 00:10 00:12 6M 6M 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:03 01:13 01:12 01:22 9M 9M 2
GODHRA JN (GDA) 02:31 02:33 02:37 02:39 6M 6M 2
DAHOD (DHD) 03:33 03:35 03:39 03:41 6M 6M 2
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 03:58 04:00 04:04 04:06 6M 6M 2
THANDLA RD (THDR) 04:09 04:10 04:15 04:16 6M 6M 2
BAMNIA (BMI) 04:34 04:35 04:40 04:41 6M 6M 2
RATLAM JN (RTM) 05:30 05:35 05:36 05:41 6M 6M 2
KHACHROD (KUH) 05:57 05:59 06:00 06:02 3M 3M 2
NAGDA JN (NAD) 06:22 06:24 06:28 06:30 6M 6M 2
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 07:20 07:25 07:26 07:31 6M 6M 2
DEWAS (DWX) 08:19 08:21 08:25 08:27 6M 6M 2
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 09:15 00:00 09:21 00:06 6M 6M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:41 PM

Check the running status of train 12961

If you would like to check live running status of 12961/AVANTIKA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12961 (AVANTIKA EXP) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTRAL , BORIVALI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR JN , BHARUCH JN , VADODARA JN , GODHRA JN , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , THANDLA RD , BAMNIA , RATLAM JN , KHACHROD , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , DEWAS and INDORE JN BG