12961 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12961 (AVANTIKA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MUMBAI CENTR to INDORE BG and the train number is 12961. This train is named as AVANTIKA EXP and it departs from MUMBAI CENTR sharply at 19:10:00 and arrives INDORE BG at 09:15:00. Train passes through 19 stations including BORIVLI, NAVSARI, ANKLESHWAR J.

Train 12961 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12961 (AVANTIKA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 19:10:00 19:10:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 19:45:00 19:48:00 29 KM.
3 VALSAD (BL) 21:55:00 22:00:00 193 KM.
4 NAVSARI (NVS) 22:35:00 22:37:00 232 KM.
5 SURAT (ST) 23:10:00 23:15:00 262 KM.
6 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 23:49:00 23:51:00 311 KM.
7 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 00:04:00 00:06:00 321 KM.
8 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 01:03:00 01:13:00 391 KM.
9 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 02:28:00 02:30:00 463 KM.
10 DAHOD (DHD) 03:23:00 03:25:00 537 KM.
11 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 03:47:00 03:49:00 570 KM.
12 THANDLA ROAD (THDR) 03:58:00 03:59:00 579 KM.
13 BAMNIA (BMI) 04:23:00 04:24:00 606 KM.
14 RATLAM JN (RTM) 05:30:00 05:35:00 652 KM.
15 KHACHROD (KUH) 05:57:00 05:59:00 683 KM.
16 NAGDA JN (NAD) 06:22:00 06:24:00 697 KM.
17 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 07:20:00 07:25:00 752 KM.
18 DEWAS (DWX) 08:19:00 08:27:00 792 KM.
19 INDORE BG (INDB) 09:15:00 09:15:00 831 KM.

Check the running status of train 12961

If you would like to check live running status of 12961/AVANTIKA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12961 (AVANTIKA EXP) pass following stations

MUMBAI CENTR , BORIVLI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , THANDLA ROAD , BAMNIA , RATLAM JN , KHACHROD , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , DEWAS and INDORE BG