12962 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12962 (AVANTIKA EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from INDORE BG to MUMBAI CENTR and the train number is 12962. This train is named as AVANTIKA EXP and it departs from INDORE BG sharply at 16:20:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTR at 06:10:00. Train passes through 19 stations including DEWAS, NAGDA JN, RATLAM JN.

Train 12962 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12962 (AVANTIKA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 INDORE BG (INDB) 16:20:00 16:20:00 0 KM.
2 DEWAS (DWX) 16:56:00 16:58:00 38 KM.
3 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 17:40:00 17:45:00 78 KM.
4 NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:40:00 18:42:00 133 KM.
5 KHACHROD (KUH) 18:53:00 18:55:00 147 KM.
6 RATLAM JN (RTM) 19:30:00 19:40:00 178 KM.
7 BAMNIA (BMI) 20:17:00 20:18:00 225 KM.
8 THANDLA ROAD (THDR) 20:42:00 20:43:00 252 KM.
9 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 20:49:00 20:51:00 260 KM.
10 DAHOD (DHD) 21:16:00 21:18:00 293 KM.
11 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 22:46:00 22:48:00 367 KM.
12 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 23:45:00 23:55:00 440 KM.
13 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 00:52:00 00:54:00 510 KM.
14 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 01:05:00 01:07:00 519 KM.
15 SURAT (ST) 01:50:00 01:55:00 569 KM.
16 NAVSARI (NVS) 02:16:00 02:18:00 598 KM.
17 VALSAD (BL) 02:47:00 02:52:00 638 KM.
18 BORIVLI (BVI) 05:04:00 05:08:00 802 KM.
19 MUMBAI CENTR (BCT) 06:10:00 06:10:00 831 KM.

Check the running status of train 12962

If you would like to check live running status of 12962/AVANTIKA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12962 (AVANTIKA EXP) pass following stations

INDORE BG , DEWAS , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , KHACHROD , RATLAM JN , BAMNIA , THANDLA ROAD , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , NAVSARI , VALSAD , BORIVLI and MUMBAI CENTR