12964 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MEWAR EXPRESS

Running Status of 12964 (MEWAR EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from UDAIPUR CITY to H NIZAMUDDIN and the train number is 12964. This train is named as MEWAR EXPRESS and it departs from UDAIPUR CITY sharply at 18:15 and arrives H NIZAMUDDIN at 00:06. Train passes through 18 stations including RANAPRATAPNAGAR, KAPASAN, CHANDERIYA.

MEWAR EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12964 - MEWAR EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at BASSI BERISAL (BSSL) Station. From Here Departure at 21:23

Train is running Late (6M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 00:00 18:15 00:00 18:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 18:20 18:22 18:26 18:28 6M 6M 1
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 18:55 18:57 19:01 19:03 6M 6M 1
KAPASAN (KIN) 19:24 19:25 19:30 19:31 6M 6M 1
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 20:25 20:45 20:31 20:51 6M 6M 1
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 21:03 21:05 21:09 21:11 6M 6M 1
MANDALGARH (MLGH) 21:49 21:50 21:54 21:55 5M 5M 1
BUNDI (BUDI) 22:38 22:40 22:44 22:46 6M 6M 1
KOTA JN (KOTA) 23:25 23:35 23:33 23:43 8M 8M 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 00:48 00:50 01:03 01:05 15M 15M 2
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 01:43 01:45 01:55 01:57 12M 12M 2
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 02:08 02:10 02:20 02:22 12M 12M 2
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 02:18 02:20 02:36 02:38 18M 18M 2
BAYANA JN (BXN) 02:48 02:50 03:04 03:06 16M 16M 2
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 03:18 03:20 03:24 03:26 6M 6M 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 04:20 04:25 04:28 04:33 8M 8M 2
BALLABGARH (BVH) 05:57 05:59 06:03 06:05 6M 6M 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:35 00:00 06:41 00:06 6M 6M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:26 PM

Check the running status of train 12964

If you would like to check live running status of 12964/MEWAR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12964 (MEWAR EXPRESS) pass following stations

UDAIPUR CITY , RANAPRATAPNAGAR , MAVLI JN , KAPASAN , CHITTAURGARH , CHANDERIYA , MANDALGARH , BUNDI , KOTA JN , SAWAI MADHOPUR , GANGAPUR CITY , SHRI MAHABIRJI , HINDAUN CITY , BAYANA JN , BHARATPUR JN , MATHURA JN , BALLABGARH and H NIZAMUDDIN