12964 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MEWAR EXPRESS

Running Status of 12964 (MEWAR EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from UDAIPUR CITY to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12964. This train is named as MEWAR EXPRESS and it departs from UDAIPUR CITY sharply at 18:15:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 06:35:00. Train passes through 18 stations including RANA PRATAP, KAPASAN, CHANDERIYA J.

Train 12964 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12964 (MEWAR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 18:15:00 18:15:00 0 KM.
2 RANA PRATAP (RPZ) 18:20:00 18:22:00 4 KM.
3 MAVLI JN. (MVJ) 18:57:00 18:59:00 42 KM.
4 KAPASAN (KIN) 19:25:00 19:27:00 78 KM.
5 CHITTAURGARH (COR) 20:30:00 20:50:00 114 KM.
6 CHANDERIYA J (CNA) 21:00:00 21:02:00 121 KM.
7 MANDALGARH (MLGH) 21:43:00 21:45:00 179 KM.
8 BUNDI (BUDI) 22:33:00 22:35:00 247 KM.
9 KOTA (KOTA) 23:30:00 23:35:00 285 KM.
10 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 00:45:00 00:50:00 393 KM.
11 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 01:43:00 01:45:00 456 KM.
12 SHRI MAHABIR (SMBJ) 02:12:00 02:14:00 487 KM.
13 HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 02:23:00 02:25:00 497 KM.
14 BAYANA (BXN) 02:48:00 02:50:00 530 KM.
15 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 03:18:00 03:20:00 571 KM.
16 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 04:25:00 04:30:00 605 KM.
17 BALLABGARH (BVH) 05:53:00 05:55:00 707 KM.
18 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 06:35:00 06:35:00 733 KM.

Check the running status of train 12964

If you would like to check live running status of 12964/MEWAR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12964 (MEWAR EXPRESS) pass following stations

UDAIPUR CITY , RANA PRATAP , MAVLI JN. , KAPASAN , CHITTAURGARH , CHANDERIYA J , MANDALGARH , BUNDI , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , GANGAPUR CIT , SHRI MAHABIR , HINDAUN CITY , BAYANA , BHARATPUR JN , MATHURA JN. , BALLABGARH and HAZRAT NIZAM