12967 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAIPUR EXP

Running Status of 12967 (JAIPUR EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to JAIPUR JN. and the train number is 12967. This train is named as JAIPUR EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 17:40:00 and arrives JAIPUR JN. at 06:15:00. Train passes through 32 stations including GUDUR JN., VIJAYWADA JN, MANCHIRYAL.

Train 12967 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12967 (JAIPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 17:40:00 17:40:00 0 KM.
2 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 19:50:00 19:52:00 137 KM.
3 NELLORE (NLR) 20:17:00 20:18:00 175 KM.
4 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:10:00 00:20:00 429 KM.
5 WARANGAL (WL) 03:09:00 03:10:00 636 KM.
6 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 05:34:00 05:35:00 752 KM.
7 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 06:24:00 06:25:00 810 KM.
8 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 07:50:00 08:00:00 880 KM.
9 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 08:18:00 08:20:00 894 KM.
10 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 09:23:00 09:24:00 978 KM.
11 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 09:59:00 10:00:00 1016 KM.
12 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 11:05:00 11:15:00 1092 KM.
13 KATOL (KATL) 12:02:00 12:03:00 1153 KM.
14 PANDHURNA (PAR) 12:37:00 12:38:00 1196 KM.
15 BETUL (BZU) 14:04:00 14:05:00 1282 KM.
16 ITARSI (ET) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1389 KM.
17 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:23:00 17:25:00 1475 KM.
18 BHOPAL (BPL) 17:55:00 18:05:00 1481 KM.
19 BAIRAGARH (BIH) 18:34:00 18:36:00 1491 KM.
20 SEHORE (SEH) 18:56:00 18:58:00 1520 KM.
21 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 19:34:00 19:36:00 1561 KM.
22 BERCHHA (BCH) 20:12:00 20:14:00 1604 KM.
23 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 21:25:00 21:35:00 1664 KM.
24 NAGDA JN (NAD) 22:45:00 23:10:00 1719 KM.
25 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 23:36:00 23:38:00 1759 KM.
26 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:14:00 00:16:00 1811 KM.
27 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 00:38:00 00:40:00 1840 KM.
28 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 01:00:00 01:02:00 1868 KM.
29 KOTA (KOTA) 01:45:00 01:55:00 1940 KM.
30 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 03:40:00 04:00:00 2048 KM.
31 DURGAPURA (DPA) 05:45:00 05:46:00 2172 KM.
32 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 06:15:00 06:15:00 2179 KM.

Check the running status of train 12967

If you would like to check live running status of 12967/JAIPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12967 (JAIPUR EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , MANCHIRYAL , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , HINGANGHAT , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , KATOL , PANDHURNA , BETUL , ITARSI , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , BAIRAGARH , SEHORE , SHUJALPUR , BERCHHA , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , VIKRAMGARH A , SHAMGARH , BHAWANI MAND , RAMGANJ MAND , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , DURGAPURA and JAIPUR JN.