12968 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JP CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12968 (JP CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12968. This train is named as JP CHENNAI EXP and it departs from JAIPUR sharply at 19:35 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:19. Train passes through 32 stations including DURGAPURA, KOTA JN, BHAWANI MANDI.

JP CHENNAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12968 - JP CHENNAI EXP

Current Station

Train at SURELI (SURL) Station. From Here Departure at 21:15

Train is running Late (13M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAIPUR (JP) 00:00 19:35 00:00 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPURA (DPA) 19:42 19:45 19:55 19:58 13M 13M 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 21:30 21:40 21:42 21:52 12M 12M 1
KOTA JN (KOTA) 22:50 23:00 23:09 23:19 19M 19M 1
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 23:57 23:58 00:12 00:13 15M 15M 1
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 00:21 00:22 00:33 00:34 12M 12M 2
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:44 00:45 01:01 01:02 17M 17M 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 01:29 01:30 01:38 01:39 9M 9M 2
NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:25 02:50 02:38 03:03 13M 13M 2
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:50 04:00 04:03 04:13 13M 13M 2
BERCHHA (BCH) 04:49 04:51 05:02 05:04 13M 13M 2
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 05:24 05:26 05:37 05:39 13M 13M 2
SEHORE (SEH) 05:59 06:01 06:12 06:14 13M 13M 2
S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) 06:40 06:42 06:53 06:55 13M 13M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:05 07:15 07:11 07:21 6M 6M 2
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:27 07:29 07:34 07:36 7M 7M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:00 09:10 09:06 09:16 6M 6M 2
BETUL (BZU) 10:58 11:01 11:11 11:14 13M 13M 2
PANDHURNA (PAR) 12:11 12:12 12:18 12:19 7M 7M 2
KATOL (KATL) 12:42 12:44 12:58 13:00 16M 16M 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:55 14:00 14:08 14:13 13M 13M 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:02 15:04 15:15 15:17 13M 13M 2
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 15:30 15:32 15:42 15:44 12M 12M 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 16:47 16:50 17:00 17:03 13M 13M 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:45 17:50 17:58 18:03 13M 13M 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 18:39 18:40 18:50 18:51 11M 11M 2
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 19:28 19:29 19:44 19:45 16M 16M 2
WARANGAL (WL) 21:23 21:28 21:44 21:49 21M 21M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:10 02:15 02:23 02:28 13M 13M 3
NELLORE (NLR) 05:09 05:10 05:22 05:23 13M 13M 3
GUDUR JN (GDR) 06:23 06:25 06:35 06:37 12M 12M 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 09:30 00:00 09:49 00:19 19M 19M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:18 PM

Check the running status of train 12968

If you would like to check live running status of 12968/JP CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12968 (JP CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

JAIPUR , DURGAPURA , SAWAI MADHOPUR , KOTA JN , RAMGANJ MANDI , BHAWANI MANDI , SHAMGARH , VIKRAMGARH ALOT , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , BERCHHA , SHUJALPUR , SEHORE , S HIRDARAMNAGAR , BHOPAL JN , HABIBGANJ , ITARSI JN , BETUL , PANDHURNA , KATOL , NAGPUR , SEVAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , CHANDRAPUR , BALHARSHAH , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , MANCHIRYAL , WARANGAL , VIJAYAWADA JN , NELLORE , GUDUR JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL