12968 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JP CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12968 (JP CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR JN. to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12968. This train is named as JP CHENNAI EXP and it departs from JAIPUR JN. sharply at 19:35:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 09:45:00. Train passes through 32 stations including DURGAPURA, KOTA, BHAWANI MAND.

Train 12968 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12968 (JP CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 19:35:00 19:35:00 0 KM.
2 DURGAPURA (DPA) 19:41:00 19:44:00 7 KM.
3 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 21:30:00 21:40:00 131 KM.
4 KOTA (KOTA) 22:55:00 23:00:00 239 KM.
5 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 23:55:00 23:56:00 311 KM.
6 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 00:19:00 00:20:00 339 KM.
7 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:42:00 00:44:00 368 KM.
8 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 01:27:00 01:29:00 420 KM.
9 NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:25:00 02:50:00 460 KM.
10 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:50:00 04:00:00 514 KM.
11 BERCHHA (BCH) 04:43:00 04:45:00 575 KM.
12 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 05:18:00 05:20:00 618 KM.
13 SEHORE (SEH) 05:53:00 05:55:00 659 KM.
14 BAIRAGARH (BIH) 06:43:00 06:45:00 688 KM.
15 BHOPAL (BPL) 07:00:00 07:15:00 698 KM.
16 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:27:00 07:29:00 704 KM.
17 ITARSI (ET) 09:10:00 09:15:00 790 KM.
18 BETUL (BZU) 10:58:00 11:01:00 896 KM.
19 PANDHURNA (PAR) 12:11:00 12:12:00 983 KM.
20 KATOL (KATL) 12:42:00 12:44:00 1026 KM.
21 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 13:55:00 14:00:00 1087 KM.
22 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 15:02:00 15:04:00 1163 KM.
23 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 15:30:00 15:32:00 1200 KM.
24 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 16:47:00 16:50:00 1284 KM.
25 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:40:00 17:55:00 1298 KM.
26 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 18:39:00 18:40:00 1367 KM.
27 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 19:28:00 19:29:00 1425 KM.
28 WARANGAL (WL) 21:23:00 21:28:00 1540 KM.
29 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 02:10:00 02:20:00 1744 KM.
30 NELLORE (NLR) 05:20:00 05:21:00 1999 KM.
31 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 06:31:00 06:32:00 2037 KM.
32 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 09:45:00 09:45:00 2174 KM.

Check the running status of train 12968

If you would like to check live running status of 12968/JP CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12968 (JP CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , RAMGANJ MAND , BHAWANI MAND , SHAMGARH , VIKRAMGARH A , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , BERCHHA , SHUJALPUR , SEHORE , BAIRAGARH , BHOPAL , HABIBGANJ , ITARSI , BETUL , PANDHURNA , KATOL , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , MANCHIRYAL , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. and CHENNAI CENT