12969 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CBE JAIPUR EXP

Running Status of 12969 (CBE JAIPUR EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE JN to JAIPUR and the train number is 12969. This train is named as CBE JAIPUR EXP and it departs from COIMBATORE JN sharply at 09:20 and arrives JAIPUR at 00:14. Train passes through 39 stations including TIRUPPUR, SALEM JN, KATPADI JN.

CBE JAIPUR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12969 - CBE JAIPUR EXP

Current Station

Train at LATTERI (LTI) Station. From Here Departure at 14:56

Train is running Late (14M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:00 09:20 00:00 09:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 09:58 10:00 10:12 10:14 14M 14M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 10:45 10:50 10:59 11:04 14M 14M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 11:42 11:45 11:56 11:59 14M 14M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:38 13:40 13:52 13:54 14M 14M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 14:50 14:55 15:07 15:12 17M 17M 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 15:43 15:45 15:51 15:53 8M 8M 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 17:10 17:40 17:24 17:54 14M 14M 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:38 19:40 19:49 19:51 11M 11M 1
NELLORE (NLR) 20:09 20:10 20:24 20:25 15M 15M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:05 00:15 00:19 00:29 14M 14M 2
WARANGAL (WL) 03:08 03:10 03:23 03:25 15M 15M 2
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 05:34 05:35 05:48 05:49 14M 14M 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 06:24 06:25 06:38 06:39 14M 14M 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 07:45 07:50 07:51 07:56 6M 6M 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 08:09 08:10 08:22 08:23 13M 13M 2
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 09:23 09:24 09:30 09:31 7M 7M 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 09:59 10:00 10:03 10:04 4M 4M 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:10 11:15 11:17 11:22 7M 7M 2
KATOL (KATL) 12:02 12:03 12:12 12:13 10M 10M 2
PANDHURNA (PAR) 12:37 12:38 12:51 12:52 14M 14M 2
BETUL (BZU) 14:04 14:05 14:12 14:13 8M 8M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:55 16:00 16:09 16:14 14M 14M 2
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:23 17:25 17:34 17:36 11M 11M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:50 18:00 17:58 18:08 8M 8M 2
S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) 18:32 18:33 18:46 18:47 14M 14M 2
SEHORE (SEH) 18:57 18:59 19:03 19:05 6M 6M 2
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 19:35 19:37 19:49 19:51 14M 14M 2
BERCHHA (BCH) 20:13 20:15 20:27 20:29 14M 14M 2
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 21:25 21:35 21:39 21:49 14M 14M 2
NAGDA JN (NAD) 22:45 23:10 22:59 23:24 14M 14M 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 23:36 23:38 23:43 23:45 7M 7M 2
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:13 00:15 00:20 00:22 7M 7M 3
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 00:37 00:39 00:45 00:47 8M 8M 3
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 00:58 01:00 01:06 01:08 8M 8M 3
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:50 02:00 02:06 02:16 16M 16M 3
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:40 03:55 03:54 04:09 14M 14M 3
DURGAPURA (DPA) 05:42 05:43 05:46 05:47 4M 4M 3
JAIPUR (JP) 06:15 00:00 06:29 00:14 14M 14M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:03 PM

Check the running status of train 12969

If you would like to check live running status of 12969/CBE JAIPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12969 (CBE JAIPUR EXP) pass following stations

COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM , CHENNAI CENTRAL , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , VIJAYAWADA JN , WARANGAL , MANCHIRYAL , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR , HINGANGHAT , SEVAGRAM , NAGPUR , KATOL , PANDHURNA , BETUL , ITARSI JN , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL JN , S HIRDARAMNAGAR , SEHORE , SHUJALPUR , BERCHHA , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , VIKRAMGARH ALOT , SHAMGARH , BHAWANI MANDI , RAMGANJ MANDI , KOTA JN , SAWAI MADHOPUR , DURGAPURA and JAIPUR