12969 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12969 (CBE JAIPUR EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE to JAIPUR JN. and the train number is 12969. This train is named as CBE JAIPUR EXP and it departs from COIMBATORE sharply at 09:20:00 and arrives JAIPUR JN. at 06:15:00. Train passes through 39 stations including TIRUPPUR, SALEM JN., KATPADI JN.

Train 12969 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12969 (CBE JAIPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 COIMBATORE (CBE) 09:20:00 09:20:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 09:58:00 10:00:00 50 KM.
3 ERODE JN. (ED) 10:45:00 10:50:00 100 KM.
4 SALEM JN. (SA) 11:45:00 11:50:00 159 KM.
5 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:38:00 13:40:00 280 KM.
6 KATPADI JN (KPD) 14:50:00 14:55:00 364 KM.
7 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 15:43:00 15:45:00 425 KM.
8 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 17:10:00 17:40:00 493 KM.
9 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 19:50:00 19:52:00 631 KM.
10 NELLORE (NLR) 20:17:00 20:18:00 669 KM.
11 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:10:00 00:20:00 923 KM.
12 WARANGAL (WL) 03:09:00 03:10:00 1130 KM.
13 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 05:34:00 05:35:00 1246 KM.
14 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 06:24:00 06:25:00 1304 KM.
15 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 07:50:00 08:00:00 1374 KM.
16 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 08:19:00 08:20:00 1388 KM.
17 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 09:23:00 09:24:00 1472 KM.
18 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 09:59:00 10:00:00 1510 KM.
19 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 11:05:00 11:15:00 1586 KM.
20 KATOL (KATL) 12:02:00 12:03:00 1646 KM.
21 PANDHURNA (PAR) 12:37:00 12:38:00 1690 KM.
22 BETUL (BZU) 14:04:00 14:05:00 1776 KM.
23 ITARSI (ET) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1883 KM.
24 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:23:00 17:25:00 1969 KM.
25 BHOPAL (BPL) 17:55:00 18:05:00 1975 KM.
26 BAIRAGARH (BIH) 18:34:00 18:36:00 1985 KM.
27 SEHORE (SEH) 18:56:00 18:58:00 2013 KM.
28 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 19:34:00 19:36:00 2055 KM.
29 BERCHHA (BCH) 20:12:00 20:14:00 2098 KM.
30 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 21:25:00 21:35:00 2158 KM.
31 NAGDA JN (NAD) 22:45:00 23:10:00 2213 KM.
32 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 23:36:00 23:38:00 2253 KM.
33 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:14:00 00:16:00 2304 KM.
34 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 00:38:00 00:40:00 2334 KM.
35 RAMGANJ MAND (RMA) 01:00:00 01:02:00 2362 KM.
36 KOTA (KOTA) 01:45:00 01:55:00 2434 KM.
37 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 03:40:00 04:00:00 2542 KM.
38 DURGAPURA (DPA) 05:45:00 05:46:00 2666 KM.
39 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 06:15:00 06:15:00 2673 KM.

Check the running status of train 12969

If you would like to check live running status of 12969/CBE JAIPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12969 (CBE JAIPUR EXP) pass following stations

COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , CHENNAI CENT , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , MANCHIRYAL , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , HINGANGHAT , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , KATOL , PANDHURNA , BETUL , ITARSI , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , BAIRAGARH , SEHORE , SHUJALPUR , BERCHHA , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , VIKRAMGARH A , SHAMGARH , BHAWANI MAND , RAMGANJ MAND , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , DURGAPURA and JAIPUR JN.