12971 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BHAVNAGAR EXP

Running Status of 12971 (BHAVNAGAR EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and the train number is 12971. This train is named as BHAVNAGAR EXP and it departs from BANDRA TERMINUS sharply at 21:30 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 00:07. Train passes through 21 stations including ANDHERI, VAPI, SURAT.

BHAVNAGAR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12971 - BHAVNAGAR EXP

Current Station

Train at VAREDIYA (VRE) Station. From Here Departure at 02:25

Train is running Late (7M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 00:00 21:30 00:00 21:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANDHERI (ADH) 21:45 21:47 21:52 21:54 7M 7M 1
BORIVALI (BVI) 22:01 22:06 22:08 22:13 7M 7M 1
VAPI (VAPI) 23:50 23:52 23:57 23:59 7M 7M 1
VALSAD (BL) 00:16 00:18 00:23 00:25 7M 7M 2
SURAT (ST) 01:15 01:20 01:22 01:27 7M 7M 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:01 03:06 03:10 03:15 9M 9M 2
ANAND JN (ANND) 03:39 03:40 03:47 03:48 8M 8M 2
NADIAD JN (ND) 03:56 03:57 04:03 04:04 7M 7M 2
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:55 05:15 05:02 05:22 7M 7M 2
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 06:19 06:21 06:26 06:28 7M 7M 2
SURENDRANAGAR G (SRGT) 07:31 07:32 07:38 07:39 7M 7M 2
JORAVARNAGAR (JVN) 07:37 07:38 07:44 07:45 7M 7M 2
LIMBDI (LM) 07:57 07:58 08:04 08:05 7M 7M 2
RANPUR (RUR) 08:19 08:20 08:25 08:26 6M 6M 2
BOTAD JN (BTD) 08:42 08:44 08:46 08:48 4M 4M 2
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 09:16 09:17 09:25 09:26 9M 9M 2
SONGADH (SGD) 09:33 09:34 09:41 09:42 8M 8M 2
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 09:45 09:46 09:53 09:54 8M 8M 2
BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) 10:02 10:03 10:11 10:12 9M 9M 2
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC) 10:30 00:00 10:37 00:07 7M 7M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:29 AM

Check the running status of train 12971

If you would like to check live running status of 12971/BHAVNAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12971 (BHAVNAGAR EXP) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMINUS , ANDHERI , BORIVALI , VAPI , VALSAD , SURAT , VADODARA JN , ANAND JN , NADIAD JN , AHMEDABAD JN , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGAR G , JORAVARNAGAR , LIMBDI , RANPUR , BOTAD JN , DHOLA JN , SONGADH , SIHOR GUJARAT , BHAVANAGAR PARA and BHAVNAGAR TRMUS