12971 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BHAVNAGAR EXP

Running Status of 12971 (BHAVNAGAR EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to BHAVNAGAR TE and the train number is 12971. This train is named as BHAVNAGAR EXP and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 21:30:00 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TE at 10:30:00. Train passes through 20 stations including ANDHERI, VAPI, SURAT.

Train 12971 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12971 (BHAVNAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 21:30:00 21:30:00 0 KM.
2 ANDHERI (ADH) 21:45:00 21:47:00 6 KM.
3 BORIVLI (BVI) 22:01:00 22:06:00 18 KM.
4 VAPI (VAPI) 23:50:00 23:52:00 158 KM.
5 VALSAD (BL) 00:16:00 00:18:00 182 KM.
6 SURAT (ST) 01:15:00 01:20:00 251 KM.
7 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 02:59:00 03:04:00 380 KM.
8 ANAND JN. (ANND) 03:36:00 03:38:00 416 KM.
9 NADIAD JN. (ND) 03:53:00 03:55:00 434 KM.
10 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 04:55:00 05:15:00 480 KM.
11 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 06:19:00 06:21:00 545 KM.
12 SURENDRANAGA (SRGT) 07:38:00 07:39:00 611 KM.
13 LIMDI (LM) 07:57:00 07:58:00 638 KM.
14 RANPUR (RUR) 08:20:00 08:21:00 664 KM.
15 BOTAD (BTD) 08:41:00 08:43:00 686 KM.
16 DHOLA JN (DLJ) 09:17:00 09:19:00 729 KM.
17 SONGADH (SGD) 09:35:00 09:36:00 750 KM.
18 SIHOR JN(GUJ (SOJN) 09:46:00 09:47:00 758 KM.
19 BHAVNAGAR PA (BVP) 10:04:00 10:05:00 775 KM.
20 BHAVNAGAR TE (BVC) 10:30:00 10:30:00 778 KM.

Check the running status of train 12971

If you would like to check live running status of 12971/BHAVNAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12971 (BHAVNAGAR EXP) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , ANDHERI , BORIVLI , VAPI , VALSAD , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , LIMDI , RANPUR , BOTAD , DHOLA JN , SONGADH , SIHOR JN(GUJ , BHAVNAGAR PA and BHAVNAGAR TE