12972 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BVC BDTS EXPRES

Running Status of 12972 (BVC BDTS EXPRES)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to BANDRA TERMINUS and the train number is 12972. This train is named as BVC BDTS EXPRES and it departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS sharply at 18:30 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:14. Train passes through 21 stations including BHAVANAGAR PARA, SONGADH, BOTAD JN.

BVC BDTS EXPRES Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12972 - BVC BDTS EXPRES

Current Station

Train at (VY) Station. From Here Departure at 00:35

Train is running Late (28M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC) 00:00 18:30 00:00 18:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) 18:38 18:39 19:06 19:07 28M 28M 1
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 18:59 19:00 19:27 19:28 28M 28M 1
SONGADH (SGD) 19:05 19:07 19:33 19:35 28M 28M 1
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 19:29 19:30 19:57 19:58 28M 28M 1
BOTAD JN (BTD) 20:01 20:03 20:29 20:31 28M 28M 1
RANPUR (RUR) 20:23 20:24 20:51 20:52 28M 28M 1
LIMBDI (LM) 20:45 20:46 21:13 21:14 28M 28M 1
JORAVARNAGAR (JVN) 21:03 21:04 21:31 21:32 28M 28M 1
SURENDRANAGAR G (SRGT) 21:09 21:10 21:37 21:38 28M 28M 1
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 22:28 22:30 22:56 22:58 28M 28M 1
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:40 23:59 00:08 00:27 28M 28M 1
NADIAD JN (ND) 00:44 00:46 01:06 01:08 22M 22M 2
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:04 01:06 01:23 01:25 19M 19M 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:47 01:52 02:03 02:08 16M 16M 2
SURAT (ST) 03:45 03:50 03:56 04:01 11M 11M 2
VALSAD (BL) 04:41 04:43 04:59 05:01 18M 18M 2
VAPI (VAPI) 05:03 05:05 05:27 05:29 24M 24M 2
BORIVALI (BVI) 07:49 07:52 07:57 08:00 8M 8M 2
ANDHERI (ADH) 08:11 08:13 08:18 08:20 7M 7M 2
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 08:35 00:00 08:49 00:14 14M 14M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 20, 2019 12:37 AM

Check the running status of train 12972

If you would like to check live running status of 12972/BVC BDTS EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12972 (BVC BDTS EXPRES) pass following stations

BHAVNAGAR TRMUS , BHAVANAGAR PARA , SIHOR GUJARAT , SONGADH , DHOLA JN , BOTAD JN , RANPUR , LIMBDI , JORAVARNAGAR , SURENDRANAGAR G , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD JN , NADIAD JN , ANAND JN , VADODARA JN , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , BORIVALI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMINUS