12972 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BVC BDTS EXPRES

Running Status of 12972 (BVC BDTS EXPRES)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from BHAVNAGAR TE to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 12972. This train is named as BVC BDTS EXPRES and it departs from BHAVNAGAR TE sharply at 18:35:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 08:40:00. Train passes through 20 stations including BHAVNAGAR PA, SONGADH, BOTAD.

Train 12972 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12972 (BVC BDTS EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHAVNAGAR TE (BVC) 18:35:00 18:35:00 0 KM.
2 BHAVNAGAR PA (BVP) 18:43:00 18:44:00 2 KM.
3 SIHOR JN(GUJ (SOJN) 19:02:00 19:03:00 20 KM.
4 SONGADH (SGD) 19:10:00 19:11:00 27 KM.
5 DHOLA JN (DLJ) 19:31:00 19:32:00 48 KM.
6 BOTAD (BTD) 20:06:00 20:08:00 91 KM.
7 RANPUR (RUR) 20:28:00 20:29:00 113 KM.
8 LIMDI (LM) 20:50:00 20:51:00 140 KM.
9 SURENDRANAGA (SRGT) 21:09:00 21:10:00 166 KM.
10 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 22:28:00 22:30:00 232 KM.
11 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 23:40:00 23:59:00 298 KM.
12 NADIAD JN. (ND) 00:44:00 00:46:00 343 KM.
13 ANAND JN. (ANND) 01:04:00 01:06:00 362 KM.
14 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 01:47:00 01:52:00 398 KM.
15 SURAT (ST) 03:45:00 03:50:00 527 KM.
16 VALSAD (BL) 04:41:00 04:43:00 595 KM.
17 VAPI (VAPI) 05:03:00 05:05:00 619 KM.
18 BORIVLI (BVI) 07:54:00 07:57:00 759 KM.
19 ANDHERI (ADH) 08:16:00 08:18:00 771 KM.
20 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 08:40:00 08:40:00 778 KM.

Check the running status of train 12972

If you would like to check live running status of 12972/BVC BDTS EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12972 (BVC BDTS EXPRES) pass following stations

BHAVNAGAR TE , BHAVNAGAR PA , SIHOR JN(GUJ , SONGADH , DHOLA JN , BOTAD , RANPUR , LIMDI , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , BORIVLI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMI