12973 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INDB JP EXPRESS

Running Status of 12973 (INDB JP EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from INDORE BG to JAIPUR JN. and the train number is 12973. This train is named as INDB JP EXPRESS and it departs from INDORE BG sharply at 22:25:00 and arrives JAIPUR JN. at 08:20:00. Train passes through 8 stations including DEWAS, NAGDA JN, SAWAI MADHOP.

Train 12973 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12973 (INDB JP EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 INDORE BG (INDB) 22:25:00 22:25:00 0 KM.
2 DEWAS (DWX) 23:01:00 23:03:00 38 KM.
3 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 23:59:00 00:04:00 78 KM.
4 NAGDA JN (NAD) 01:05:00 01:30:00 133 KM.
5 KOTA (KOTA) 04:05:00 04:15:00 354 KM.
6 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 05:55:00 06:10:00 462 KM.
7 DURGAPURA (DPA) 07:55:00 07:57:00 586 KM.
8 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 08:20:00 08:20:00 593 KM.

Check the running status of train 12973

If you would like to check live running status of 12973/INDB JP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12973 (INDB JP EXPRESS) pass following stations

INDORE BG , DEWAS , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , DURGAPURA and JAIPUR JN.