12974 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JP INDB EXPRESS

Running Status of 12974 (JP INDB EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR JN. to INDORE BG and the train number is 12974. This train is named as JP INDB EXPRESS and it departs from JAIPUR JN. sharply at 21:05:00 and arrives INDORE BG at 07:10:00. Train passes through 8 stations including DURGAPURA, KOTA, UJJAIN JN.

Train 12974 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12974 (JP INDB EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 21:05:00 21:05:00 0 KM.
2 DURGAPURA (DPA) 21:09:00 21:14:00 7 KM.
3 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 22:58:00 23:15:00 131 KM.
4 KOTA (KOTA) 00:30:00 00:35:00 239 KM.
5 NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:55:00 04:20:00 460 KM.
6 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:10:00 05:15:00 514 KM.
7 DEWAS (DWX) 06:02:00 06:04:00 554 KM.
8 INDORE BG (INDB) 07:10:00 07:10:00 593 KM.

Check the running status of train 12974

If you would like to check live running status of 12974/JP INDB EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12974 (JP INDB EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , DEWAS and INDORE BG