12976 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JP MYSORE EXP

Running Status of 12976 (JP MYSORE EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR to MYSURU JN and the train number is 12976. This train is named as JP MYSORE EXP and it departs from JAIPUR sharply at 19:35 and arrives MYSURU JN at 00:08. Train passes through 42 stations including DURGAPURA, KOTA JN, SHAMGARH.

JP MYSORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12976 - JP MYSORE EXP

Current Station

Train at GAROT (GOH) Station. From Here Departure at 00:43

Train is running Late (8M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAIPUR (JP) 00:00 19:35 00:00 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPURA (DPA) 19:42 19:45 19:50 19:53 8M 8M 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 21:30 21:40 21:38 21:48 8M 8M 1
KOTA JN (KOTA) 22:50 23:00 22:58 23:08 8M 8M 1
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 00:18 00:20 00:26 00:28 8M 8M 2
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:44 00:45 00:53 00:54 9M 9M 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 01:29 01:30 01:37 01:38 8M 8M 2
NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:25 02:50 02:33 02:58 8M 8M 2
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:50 04:00 03:58 04:08 8M 8M 2
BERCHHA (BCH) 04:49 04:51 04:57 04:59 8M 8M 2
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 05:24 05:26 05:32 05:34 8M 8M 2
SEHORE (SEH) 05:59 06:01 06:07 06:09 8M 8M 2
S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) 06:40 06:42 06:48 06:50 8M 8M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:05 07:15 07:11 07:21 6M 6M 2
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:27 07:29 07:33 07:35 6M 6M 2
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 08:38 08:40 08:42 08:44 4M 4M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:00 09:10 09:08 09:18 8M 8M 2
BETUL (BZU) 10:59 11:01 11:04 11:06 5M 5M 2
PANDHURNA (PAR) 12:11 12:12 12:16 12:17 5M 5M 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:50 13:55 13:54 13:59 4M 4M 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:02 15:04 15:10 15:12 8M 8M 2
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 15:30 15:32 15:38 15:40 8M 8M 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 16:48 16:50 16:51 16:53 3M 3M 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:50 17:55 17:58 18:03 8M 8M 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 18:38 18:39 18:43 18:44 5M 5M 2
BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 19:13 19:14 19:15 19:16 2M 2M 2
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 19:28 19:29 19:36 19:37 8M 8M 2
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 20:58 21:00 21:06 21:08 8M 8M 2
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 23:40 23:50 23:48 23:58 8M 8M 2
JADCHERLA (JCL) 01:08 01:09 01:31 01:32 23M 23M 3
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 01:27 01:29 01:53 01:55 26M 26M 3
GADWAL (GWD) 02:26 02:27 03:09 03:10 43M 43M 3
KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) 03:41 03:43 04:06 04:08 25M 25M 3
DHONE (DHNE) 04:50 04:55 05:09 05:14 19M 19M 3
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 06:10 06:15 06:24 06:29 14M 14M 3
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 07:58 08:00 08:06 08:08 8M 8M 3
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 08:55 09:00 09:03 09:08 8M 8M 3
HINDUPUR (HUP) 10:08 10:10 10:25 10:27 17M 17M 3
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 12:18 12:20 12:35 12:37 17M 17M 3
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 12:55 13:00 13:03 13:08 8M 8M 3
MANDYA (MYA) 14:18 14:20 14:41 14:43 23M 23M 3
MYSURU JN (MYS) 15:45 00:00 15:53 00:08 8M 8M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 20, 2019 12:46 AM

Check the running status of train 12976

If you would like to check live running status of 12976/JP MYSORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12976 (JP MYSORE EXP) pass following stations

JAIPUR , DURGAPURA , SAWAI MADHOPUR , KOTA JN , BHAWANI MANDI , SHAMGARH , VIKRAMGARH ALOT , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , BERCHHA , SHUJALPUR , SEHORE , S HIRDARAMNAGAR , BHOPAL JN , HABIBGANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI JN , BETUL , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR , SEVAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , CHANDRAPUR , BALHARSHAH , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , KAZIPET JN , KACHEGUDA , JADCHERLA , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL CITY , DHONE , GUNTAKAL JN , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM JN , HINDUPUR , BENGALURU CANT , KSR BENGALURU , MANDYA and MYSURU JN