12976 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JP MYSORE EXP

Running Status of 12976 (JP MYSORE EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR JN. to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 12976. This train is named as JP MYSORE EXP and it departs from JAIPUR JN. sharply at 19:35:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 15:45:00. Train passes through 43 stations including DURGAPURA, KOTA, SHAMGARH.

Train 12976 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12976 (JP MYSORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 19:35:00 19:35:00 0 KM.
2 DURGAPURA (DPA) 19:41:00 19:44:00 7 KM.
3 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 21:30:00 21:40:00 131 KM.
4 KOTA (KOTA) 22:55:00 23:00:00 239 KM.
5 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 00:18:00 00:20:00 339 KM.
6 SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:42:00 00:44:00 368 KM.
7 VIKRAMGARH A (VMA) 01:27:00 01:29:00 420 KM.
8 NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:25:00 02:50:00 460 KM.
9 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:50:00 04:00:00 514 KM.
10 BERCHHA (BCH) 04:43:00 04:45:00 575 KM.
11 SHUJALPUR (SJP) 05:18:00 05:20:00 618 KM.
12 SEHORE (SEH) 05:53:00 05:55:00 659 KM.
13 BAIRAGARH (BIH) 06:43:00 06:45:00 688 KM.
14 BHOPAL (BPL) 07:00:00 07:15:00 698 KM.
15 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:27:00 07:29:00 704 KM.
16 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 08:30:00 08:32:00 772 KM.
17 ITARSI (ET) 09:10:00 09:15:00 790 KM.
18 BETUL (BZU) 10:59:00 11:01:00 896 KM.
19 PANDHURNA (PAR) 12:11:00 12:12:00 983 KM.
20 KATOL (KATL) 12:42:00 12:44:00 1026 KM.
21 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 13:50:00 14:00:00 1087 KM.
22 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 15:02:00 15:04:00 1163 KM.
23 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 15:30:00 15:32:00 1200 KM.
24 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 16:48:00 16:50:00 1284 KM.
25 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:45:00 17:55:00 1298 KM.
26 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 18:38:00 18:40:00 1367 KM.
27 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 19:13:00 19:15:00 1405 KM.
28 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 19:28:00 19:29:00 1425 KM.
29 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 20:58:00 21:00:00 1541 KM.
30 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 23:40:00 23:50:00 1679 KM.
31 JADCHARLA (JCL) 01:08:00 01:10:00 1767 KM.
32 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 01:27:00 01:29:00 1784 KM.
33 GADWAL (GWD) 02:26:00 02:28:00 1859 KM.
34 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 03:41:00 03:43:00 1915 KM.
35 DHONE JN (DHNE) 04:50:00 04:55:00 1968 KM.
36 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 06:10:00 06:15:00 2037 KM.
37 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 07:58:00 08:00:00 2122 KM.
38 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 08:55:00 09:00:00 2156 KM.
39 HINDUPUR (HUP) 10:13:00 10:15:00 2235 KM.
40 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 12:18:00 12:20:00 2340 KM.
41 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 12:50:00 13:00:00 2345 KM.
42 MANDYA (MYA) 14:18:00 14:20:00 2438 KM.
43 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 15:45:00 15:45:00 2483 KM.

Check the running status of train 12976

If you would like to check live running status of 12976/JP MYSORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12976 (JP MYSORE EXP) pass following stations

JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , BHAWANI MAND , SHAMGARH , VIKRAMGARH A , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , BERCHHA , SHUJALPUR , SEHORE , BAIRAGARH , BHOPAL , HABIBGANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI , BETUL , PANDHURNA , KATOL , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , KAZIPET JN. , KACHEGUDA , JADCHARLA , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , GUNTAKAL JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , HINDUPUR , BANGALORE CA , KRANTIVIRA S , MANDYA and MYSORE JN.