12977 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MARU SAGAR EXP

Running Status of 12977 (MARU SAGAR EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM. J to AJMER JN. and the train number is 12977. This train is named as MARU SAGAR EXP and it departs from ERNAKULAM. J sharply at 20:25:00 and arrives AJMER JN. at 17:10:00. Train passes through 32 stations including ALWAYE, SHORANUR JN., CALICUT.

Train 12977 (MARU SAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 20:25:00 20:25:00 0 KM.
2 ALWAYE (AWY) 20:45:00 20:47:00 19 KM.
3 TRICHUR (TCR) 21:45:00 21:48:00 74 KM.
4 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 22:40:00 22:50:00 107 KM.
5 TIRUR (TIR) 23:28:00 23:30:00 151 KM.
6 CALICUT (CLT) 00:15:00 00:20:00 192 KM.
7 KANNUR (CAN) 01:40:00 01:45:00 282 KM.
8 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:08:00 03:10:00 367 KM.
9 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:25:00 04:35:00 415 KM.
10 UDUPI (UD) 06:20:00 06:22:00 479 KM.
11 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:48:00 06:50:00 511 KM.
12 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 07:16:00 07:18:00 547 KM.
13 BHATKAL (BTJL) 07:33:00 07:35:00 563 KM.
14 GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 08:40:00 08:42:00 636 KM.
15 KAWR (KAWR) 09:28:00 09:30:00 672 KM.
16 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 11:10:00 11:20:00 730 KM.
17 THIVIM (THVM) 12:08:00 12:10:00 778 KM.
18 RATNAGIRI (RN) 15:00:00 15:05:00 970 KM.
19 VEER (VEER) 17:40:00 17:42:00 1129 KM.
20 PANVEL (PNVL) 19:50:00 19:55:00 1254 KM.
21 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 21:10:00 21:15:00 1319 KM.
22 VAPI (VAPI) 22:54:00 22:58:00 1442 KM.
23 SURAT (ST) 00:15:00 00:20:00 1534 KM.
24 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 02:03:00 02:13:00 1663 KM.
25 RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:20:00 06:30:00 1925 KM.
26 NAGDA JN (NAD) 07:28:00 07:30:00 1969 KM.
27 KOTA (KOTA) 09:55:00 10:05:00 2190 KM.
28 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 12:10:00 12:20:00 2298 KM.
29 DURGAPURA (DPA) 14:04:00 14:06:00 2422 KM.
30 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 14:35:00 14:45:00 2429 KM.
31 KISHANGARH (KSG) 15:58:00 16:00:00 2535 KM.
32 AJMER JN. (AII) 17:10:00 17:10:00 2564 KM.

Check the running status of train 12977

If you would like to check live running status of 12977/MARU SAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12977 (MARU SAGAR EXP) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , KANNUR , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , UDUPI , KUNDAPURA , BYNDOOR , BHATKAL , GOKARNA ROAD , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , THIVIM , RATNAGIRI , VEER , PANVEL , VASAI ROAD , VAPI , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , DURGAPURA , JAIPUR JN. , KISHANGARH and AJMER JN.