12978 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MARU SAGAR EXP

Running Status of 12978 (MARU SAGAR EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from AJMER JN. to ERNAKULAM. J and the train number is 12978. This train is named as MARU SAGAR EXP and it departs from AJMER JN. sharply at 07:40:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM. J at 03:20:00. Train passes through 32 stations including KISHANGARH, DURGAPURA, KOTA.

Train 12978 (MARU SAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AJMER JN. (AII) 07:40:00 07:40:00 0 KM.
2 KISHANGARH (KSG) 08:06:00 08:08:00 28 KM.
3 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 09:40:00 09:50:00 134 KM.
4 DURGAPURA (DPA) 09:57:00 09:59:00 141 KM.
5 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 12:05:00 12:15:00 265 KM.
6 KOTA (KOTA) 13:30:00 13:40:00 373 KM.
7 NAGDA JN (NAD) 16:54:00 16:56:00 594 KM.
8 RATLAM JN (RTM) 17:35:00 17:45:00 639 KM.
9 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 21:26:00 21:36:00 901 KM.
10 SURAT (ST) 00:01:00 00:06:00 1030 KM.
11 VAPI (VAPI) 01:11:00 01:13:00 1123 KM.
12 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 03:35:00 03:40:00 1245 KM.
13 PANVEL (PNVL) 04:55:00 05:00:00 1310 KM.
14 VEER (VEER) 07:15:00 07:17:00 1435 KM.
15 RATNAGIRI (RN) 09:35:00 09:40:00 1591 KM.
16 THIVIM (THVM) 12:10:00 12:12:00 1784 KM.
17 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 13:10:00 13:20:00 1830 KM.
18 KAWR (KAWR) 14:06:00 14:08:00 1889 KM.
19 GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 14:46:00 14:48:00 1925 KM.
20 BHATKAL (BTJL) 16:00:00 16:02:00 1999 KM.
21 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 16:24:00 16:26:00 2014 KM.
22 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 17:06:00 17:08:00 2050 KM.
23 UDUPI (UD) 17:38:00 17:40:00 2082 KM.
24 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 19:15:00 19:25:00 2144 KM.
25 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:03:00 20:05:00 2191 KM.
26 KANNUR (CAN) 21:15:00 21:20:00 2277 KM.
27 CALICUT (CLT) 22:35:00 22:40:00 2366 KM.
28 TIRUR (TIR) 23:23:00 23:25:00 2407 KM.
29 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 00:20:00 00:25:00 2452 KM.
30 TRICHUR (TCR) 01:30:00 01:32:00 2486 KM.
31 ALWAYE (AWY) 02:23:00 02:25:00 2541 KM.
32 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 03:20:00 03:20:00 2560 KM.

Check the running status of train 12978

If you would like to check live running status of 12978/MARU SAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12978 (MARU SAGAR EXP) pass following stations

AJMER JN. , KISHANGARH , JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , VAPI , VASAI ROAD , PANVEL , VEER , RATNAGIRI , THIVIM , MADGOAN JN. , KAWR , GOKARNA ROAD , BHATKAL , BYNDOOR , KUNDAPURA , UDUPI , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , KANNUR , CALICUT , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE and ERNAKULAM. J