12979 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAIPUR SUP FAST

Running Status of 12979 (JAIPUR SUP FAST)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to JAIPUR JN. and the train number is 12979. This train is named as JAIPUR SUP FAST and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 15:50:00 and arrives JAIPUR JN. at 10:45:00. Train passes through 17 stations including ANDHERI, PALGHAR, VALSAD.

Train 12979 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12979 (JAIPUR SUP FAST) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 15:50:00 15:50:00 0 KM.
2 ANDHERI (ADH) 16:04:00 16:07:00 6 KM.
3 BORIVLI (BVI) 16:24:00 16:27:00 18 KM.
4 PALGHAR (PLG) 17:18:00 17:20:00 75 KM.
5 VAPI (VAPI) 18:23:00 18:26:00 158 KM.
6 VALSAD (BL) 19:23:00 19:28:00 182 KM.
7 SURAT (ST) 20:33:00 20:38:00 251 KM.
8 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 22:30:00 22:40:00 380 KM.
9 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 00:01:00 00:03:00 453 KM.
10 DAHOD (DHD) 00:56:00 00:58:00 527 KM.
11 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 01:20:00 01:22:00 560 KM.
12 RATLAM JN (RTM) 02:50:00 02:55:00 642 KM.
13 NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:53:00 03:55:00 686 KM.
14 KOTA (KOTA) 06:30:00 06:35:00 907 KM.
15 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 08:30:00 08:45:00 1015 KM.
16 DURGAPURA (DPA) 10:15:00 10:18:00 1139 KM.
17 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 10:45:00 10:45:00 1146 KM.

Check the running status of train 12979

If you would like to check live running status of 12979/JAIPUR SUP FAST simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12979 (JAIPUR SUP FAST) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , ANDHERI , BORIVLI , PALGHAR , VAPI , VALSAD , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , DURGAPURA and JAIPUR JN.