12980 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JP BDTS SUP EXP

Running Status of 12980 (JP BDTS SUP EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS and the train number is 12980. This train is named as JP BDTS SUP EXP and it departs from JAIPUR sharply at 20:25 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:00. Train passes through 17 stations including DURGAPURA, KOTA JN, RATLAM JN.

JP BDTS SUP EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12980 - JP BDTS SUP EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAIPUR (JP) 00:00 20:25 00:00 20:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPURA (DPA) 20:32 20:35 20:32 20:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:35 22:45 22:35 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOTA JN (KOTA) 00:05 00:10 00:05 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:06 03:08 03:06 03:08 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:05 04:10 04:05 04:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 05:13 05:15 05:13 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DAHOD (DHD) 05:43 05:45 05:43 05:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GODHRA JN (GDA) 06:58 07:00 06:58 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:00 08:10 08:00 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SURAT (ST) 10:08 10:13 10:08 10:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VALSAD (BL) 11:08 11:13 11:08 11:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VAPI (VAPI) 11:36 11:38 11:36 11:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALGHAR (PLG) 12:34 12:36 12:34 12:36 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:26 13:29 13:26 13:29 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANDHERI (ADH) 13:49 13:52 13:49 13:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 14:20 00:00 14:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:23 PM

Check the running status of train 12980

If you would like to check live running status of 12980/JP BDTS SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12980 (JP BDTS SUP EXP) pass following stations

JAIPUR , DURGAPURA , SAWAI MADHOPUR , KOTA JN , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN , VADODARA JN , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , PALGHAR , BORIVALI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMINUS