12980 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12980 (JP BDTS SUP EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR JN. to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 12980. This train is named as JP BDTS SUP EXP and it departs from JAIPUR JN. sharply at 20:25:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 14:20:00. Train passes through 17 stations including DURGAPURA, KOTA, RATLAM JN.

Train 12980 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12980 (JP BDTS SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 20:25:00 20:25:00 0 KM.
2 DURGAPURA (DPA) 20:32:00 20:34:00 7 KM.
3 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 22:35:00 22:45:00 131 KM.
4 KOTA (KOTA) 00:05:00 00:10:00 239 KM.
5 NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:06:00 03:08:00 460 KM.
6 RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:45:00 03:50:00 504 KM.
7 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 04:52:00 04:54:00 586 KM.
8 DAHOD (DHD) 05:18:00 05:20:00 619 KM.
9 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 06:50:00 06:52:00 694 KM.
10 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 07:53:00 08:03:00 766 KM.
11 SURAT (ST) 10:03:00 10:08:00 895 KM.
12 VALSAD (BL) 11:08:00 11:13:00 964 KM.
13 VAPI (VAPI) 11:36:00 11:38:00 988 KM.
14 PALGHAR (PLG) 12:34:00 12:36:00 1071 KM.
15 BORIVLI (BVI) 13:26:00 13:29:00 1128 KM.
16 ANDHERI (ADH) 13:49:00 13:52:00 1140 KM.
17 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 14:20:00 14:20:00 1147 KM.

Check the running status of train 12980

If you would like to check live running status of 12980/JP BDTS SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12980 (JP BDTS SUP EXP) pass following stations

JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , MEGHNAGAR , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , PALGHAR , BORIVLI , ANDHERI and BANDRA TERMI