12981 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12981 (CHETAK EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from DELHI-SARAI to UDAIPUR CITY and the train number is 12981. This train is named as CHETAK EXP and it departs from DELHI-SARAI sharply at 19:40:00 and arrives UDAIPUR CITY at 07:50:00. Train passes through 21 stations including DELHI CANTT, PATAUDI ROAD, ATELI.

Train 12981 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12981 (CHETAK EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 19:40:00 19:40:00 0 KM.
2 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 19:56:00 19:58:00 9 KM.
3 GURGAON (GGN) 20:14:00 20:16:00 26 KM.
4 PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 20:37:00 20:39:00 56 KM.
5 REWARI JN. (RE) 21:05:00 21:07:00 77 KM.
6 ATELI (AEL) 21:38:00 21:39:00 115 KM.
7 NARNAUL (NNL) 21:49:00 21:51:00 129 KM.
8 NIM-KA-THANA (NMK) 22:33:00 22:35:00 179 KM.
9 SHRI MADHOPU (SMPR) 23:05:00 23:07:00 216 KM.
10 RINGUS JN. (RGS) 23:19:00 23:21:00 226 KM.
11 RENWAL (RNW) 23:47:00 23:48:00 258 KM.
12 PHULERA JN. (FL) 00:25:00 00:30:00 293 KM.
13 KISHANGARH (KSG) 01:07:00 01:09:00 344 KM.
14 AJMER JN. (AII) 02:05:00 02:15:00 372 KM.
15 NASIRABAD (NSD) 02:37:00 02:39:00 396 KM.
16 BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 03:09:00 03:11:00 438 KM.
17 BHILWARA (BHL) 04:11:00 04:16:00 504 KM.
18 CHITTAURGARH (COR) 05:13:00 05:33:00 558 KM.
19 MAVLI JN. (MVJ) 06:38:00 06:40:00 630 KM.
20 RANA PRATAP (RPZ) 07:28:00 07:30:00 668 KM.
21 UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 07:50:00 07:50:00 672 KM.

Check the running status of train 12981

If you would like to check live running status of 12981/CHETAK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12981 (CHETAK EXP) pass following stations

DELHI-SARAI , DELHI CANTT , GURGAON , PATAUDI ROAD , REWARI JN. , ATELI , NARNAUL , NIM-KA-THANA , SHRI MADHOPU , RINGUS JN. , RENWAL , PHULERA JN. , KISHANGARH , AJMER JN. , NASIRABAD , BIJAINAGAR , BHILWARA , CHITTAURGARH , MAVLI JN. , RANA PRATAP and UDAIPUR CITY