12982 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHETAK EXP

Running Status of 12982 (CHETAK EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from UDAIPUR CITY to DELHI S ROHILLA and the train number is 12982. This train is named as CHETAK EXP and it departs from UDAIPUR CITY sharply at 17:00 and arrives DELHI S ROHILLA at 00:33. Train passes through 19 stations including RANAPRATAPNAGAR, CHITTAURGARH, BIJAINAGAR.

CHETAK EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12982 - CHETAK EXP

Current Station

Train at NIZAMPUR (NIP) Station. From Here Departure at 02:30

Train is running Late (33M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 00:00 17:00 00:00 17:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 17:05 17:07 17:38 17:40 33M 33M 1
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 17:38 17:40 18:11 18:13 33M 33M 1
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 18:55 19:15 19:28 19:48 33M 33M 1
BHILWARA (BHL) 20:05 20:10 20:38 20:43 33M 33M 1
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 20:56 20:58 21:29 21:31 33M 33M 1
NASIRABAD (NSD) 21:31 21:33 22:04 22:06 33M 33M 1
AJMER (AII) 22:18 22:28 22:51 23:01 33M 33M 1
KISHANGARH (KSG) 22:54 22:56 23:27 23:29 33M 33M 1
PHULERA JN (FL) 23:38 23:43 00:11 00:16 33M 33M 1
RENWAL (RNW) 00:19 00:20 00:52 00:53 33M 33M 2
RINGAS JN (RGS) 00:46 00:48 01:19 01:21 33M 33M 2
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 00:56 00:58 01:29 01:31 33M 33M 2
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 01:29 01:31 02:02 02:04 33M 33M 2
NARNAUL (NNL) 02:10 02:12 02:38 02:40 28M 28M 2
REWARI (RE) 03:33 03:35 04:06 04:08 33M 33M 2
GURGAON (GGN) 04:16 04:18 04:49 04:51 33M 33M 2
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 04:34 04:36 04:40 04:42 6M 6M 2
DELHI S ROHILLA (DEE) 05:05 00:00 05:38 00:33 33M 33M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:32 AM

Check the running status of train 12982

If you would like to check live running status of 12982/CHETAK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12982 (CHETAK EXP) pass following stations

UDAIPUR CITY , RANAPRATAPNAGAR , MAVLI JN , CHITTAURGARH , BHILWARA , BIJAINAGAR , NASIRABAD , AJMER , KISHANGARH , PHULERA JN , RENWAL , RINGAS JN , SHRI MADHOPUR , NIM KA THANA , NARNAUL , REWARI , GURGAON , DELHI CANTT and DELHI S ROHILLA